Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 17,21110,695
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 17,10510,629
AlgiersAlgeria 17,10310,628
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 16,69810,376
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,7977,331
AzulArgentina 11,5237,160
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 1,165724
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0401,889
Alice SpringsAustralia 2,0221,256
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,1391,329
AmberleyAustralia 718446
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,4708,371
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,2378,226
AimoresBrazil 13,9348,659
AlagoinhasBrazil 14,7739,180
AltamiraBrazil 15,2139,454
Alto TapajosBrazil 14,5219,023
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,4738,372
ApodiBrazil 15,5129,639
AracajuBrazil 14,9519,291
AracuaiBrazil 14,1938,820
AragarcasBrazil 13,9438,664
AraxaBrazil 13,7638,553
Arco VerdeBrazil 15,2259,461
Abbotsford, BcCanada 12,5477,797
Agassiz, BcCanada 12,5977,828
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 12,8607,991
Alert Bay, BcCanada 17,36510,791
Alert, NunavutCanada 14,4658,989
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 14,8949,255
Atikokan, OnCanada 14,6849,125
AbecheChad 14,5579,046
AntofagastaChile 12,2647,621
AricaChile 12,7267,908
AltaiChina 11,0366,858
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,7508,545
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,8258,591
AraucaColombia 14,7849,187
AltamiraDominican Republic 15,5919,689
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 15,6909,750
AzuaDominican Republic 15,5289,649
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 14,5759,057
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 14,2988,885
AswanEgypt 14,0038,702
AsyutEgypt 14,3108,892
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,5068,393
AsmaraEritrea 12,9838,068
AssabEritrea 12,5057,771
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,6237,844
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 16,62810,333
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,5424,686
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 6,4694,020
AccraGhana 15,6979,754
AlexandroupolisGreece 15,1989,444
AthensGreece 15,3299,526
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 15,3219,520
AasiaatGreenland 15,8679,860
AmmassalikGreenland 16,44510,219
AputiteqGreenland 16,24610,096
AkureyriIceland 16,41410,200
AgraIndia 10,2686,381
AhmedabadIndia 10,4366,485
AkolaIndia 9,9146,161
AllahabadIndia 9,8606,127
AmritsarIndia 10,8106,718
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 4,1212,561
AbadanIran 12,9278,033
ArakIran 12,9718,060
AlbengaItaly 16,66310,354
AlgheroItaly 16,67510,362
AmendolaItaly 16,0549,976
AnconaItaly 16,23510,089
ArezzoItaly 16,37110,173
AbidjanIvory Coast 15,9209,893
AdiakeIvory Coast 15,8839,870
AbashiriJapan 8,6975,405
AburatsuJapan 7,5754,707
AikawaJapan 8,1145,042
AjiroJapan 7,7744,831
AkitaJapan 8,2705,139
AkuneJapan 7,6584,759
AomoriJapan 8,3825,209
AsahikawaJapan 8,6865,398
AsosanJapan 7,7234,799
AmmanJordan 14,0708,743
AlmatyKazakhstan 11,4107,090
AinaziLatvia 15,2899,501
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2956,397
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,0626,252
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0456,242
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,3096,406
AtarMauritania 17,86211,100
AgalegaMauritius 9,7816,078
AcapulcoMexico 12,7737,937
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4316,482
AltaiMongolia 10,4906,519
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1526,309
AgadirMorocco 18,16211,286
AmsterdamNetherlands 16,64210,341
AlexandraNew Zealand 1,9971,241
ApplebyNew Zealand 2,0891,298
ArapuniNew Zealand 2,2421,393
ArdmoreNew Zealand 2,1751,352
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 2,0871,297
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 2,1191,317
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 2,1611,343
Auckland CityNew Zealand 2,1571,341
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 2,1571,340
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 2,1571,340
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 2,1571,340
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 2,1571,340
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,7768,560
AgadezNiger 15,8969,878
AsuncionParaguay 12,7627,931
ArequipaPeru 12,8237,968
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,6054,104
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,5034,663
AradRomania 15,6179,704
AjanRussia 10,1276,293
AldanRussia 10,5686,567
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,6798,500
AleksandrovskoeRussia 12,4097,711
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4765,888
AnadyrRussia 11,2166,970
ArkhangelskRussia 14,3518,918
ArmavirRussia 14,0758,747
AstrakhanRussia 13,6008,451
Apia, UpoluSamoa 4,3472,702
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 17,96511,164
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 17,55010,906
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 17,43510,834
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 17,60210,938
Abu HamedSudan 13,7338,534
Abu Na’AmaSudan 13,2778,250
AqiqSudan 13,2158,212
ArbaatSudan 13,4138,335
AromaSudan 13,2708,246
AtbaraSudan 13,5758,435
Abu KamalSyria 13,7378,537
AleppoSyria 14,1218,775
AranyaprathetThailand 7,3854,589
AtakpameTogo 15,7719,801
AdanaTurkey 14,3108,892
AfyonTurkey 14,7659,175
AnkaraTurkey 14,6009,072
AntalyaTurkey 14,6969,132
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4767,753
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 16,74610,406
AberporthUk 17,21710,699
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 17,17010,669
Aj-PetriUkraine 14,6069,076
Askanija NovaUkraine 14,6589,108
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0617,495
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0777,505
ArtigasUruguay 12,2937,639
Aberdeen, MsUsa 14,5529,043
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,1158,771
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,3477,673
Abilene, TxUsa 13,5598,426
Ada, MnUsa 14,2588,860
Adrian, MiUsa 15,1819,434
Aiken, ScUsa 15,1709,427
Akron, OhUsa 15,3769,555
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,2498,233
Albany, GaUsa 14,9279,276
Albany, New YorkUsa 16,0239,957
Albert Lea, MnUsa 14,4618,986
Albion, NeUsa 14,0518,731
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,0838,130
Aledo, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,1088,767
Algona, IaUsa 14,3968,946
Alice, TxUsa 13,5118,396
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 15,8759,865
Alliance, NeUsa 13,6738,496
Alma, MiUsa 15,1169,393
Alpena, MichiganUsa 15,2549,479
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,1228,154
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,5038,391
Amherst, MaUsa 16,0869,996
Amite, LaUsa 14,2978,885
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,8297,351
Anderson, InUsa 14,9789,308
Anderson, ScUsa 15,1119,390
Angelica, NyUsa 15,6749,740
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 15,1819,434
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 12,3047,646
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 14,7519,166
Arcadia, FlUsa 14,9179,270
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 15,1629,422
Ashland, WiUsa 14,7079,139
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3007,643
Atchison, KsUsa 14,2108,830
Athens, GaUsa 15,0529,353
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 14,9459,287
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 15,9359,902
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,8826,141
Auburn, NeUsa 14,1518,794
Augusta, GaUsa 15,1549,417
Augusta, MtUsa 13,1668,181
Aurora, IlUsa 14,8559,231
Austin, TxUsa 13,6418,477
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 12,2767,628
AndizanUzbekistan 11,5717,190
AcariguaVenezuela 15,0889,376
AdenYemen 12,2807,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -