Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,5527,179
BustAfghanistan 11,6367,231
BatnaAlgeria 16,81910,451
BecharAlgeria 17,52110,888
BejaiaAlgeria 16,94110,527
Beni AbbesAlgeria 17,47410,859
BiskraAlgeria 16,85810,475
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 16,58610,306
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,9425,557
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,9225,544
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,9075,535
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,3885,834
ByrdAntarctica 6,2843,905
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,2336,981
BarilocheArgentina 10,6096,593
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,7937,328
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 657408
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 752468
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3782,099
BrestBelarus 15,4189,581
BrusselsBelgium 16,75110,409
Belize CityBelize 13,8728,620
BeninBenin 15,5769,679
BohiconBenin 15,6679,735
BermudaBermuda 16,69010,371
BageBrazil 12,2887,636
BambuiBrazil 13,7478,543
BarbacenaBrazil 13,6778,499
BarbalhaBrazil 15,2969,505
BarcelosBrazil 14,7489,165
BarraBrazil 14,7849,187
Barra Do CordaBrazil 15,3019,508
BarreirasBrazil 14,6119,080
BelémBrazil 15,5769,679
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,8148,584
BelterraBrazil 15,1149,392
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,9649,299
Bom JesusBrazil 12,6917,886
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,5439,037
BrasiliaBrazil 14,1278,778
BrevesBrazil 15,4529,602
BurgasBulgaria 15,0979,381
BurundiBurundi 12,6637,869
BatouriCameroon 14,4869,002
Bagotville, QcCanada 16,19910,066
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,6207,842
Baker Lake, NtCanada 14,4518,980
Banff, AbCanada 13,0888,133
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 15,6079,698
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 17,06910,607
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 13,2328,222
Bissett, MbCanada 14,4258,964
Blue River, BcCanada 12,8878,008
Bonavista, NfCanada 15,7509,787
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,2727,626
Brandon, MbCanada 14,1088,767
Broadview, SkCanada 13,9358,660
Broughton Island, NtCanada 15,6659,734
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,2907,637
Burgeo, NfCanada 18,02311,200
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,5887,822
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,8838,627
BanguiCentral African Republic 14,1348,783
BiraoCentral African Republic 14,1608,799
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,1476,306
BeijingChina 8,9625,569
BarranquillaColombia 14,7019,135
Benito SalasColombia 14,1038,764
BogotáColombia 14,3268,902
BrnoCzech Republic 15,9439,907
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,4478,356
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6028,452
BaniDominican Republic 15,5579,667
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,4849,622
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,6489,724
BahariyaEgypt 14,5579,046
Beni SuefEgypt 14,3888,941
BiarritzFrance 17,43610,835
BordeauxFrance 17,33010,769
BrestFrance 17,43210,833
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 5,9833,718
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 5,9843,718
BitamGabon 14,5369,033
BanjulGambia 17,42310,827
BerlinGermany 16,10710,009
BrockenGermany 16,30310,131
BokeGuinea 17,08610,618
BissauGuinea-Bissau 17,21710,699
BudapestHungary 15,7899,812
Budapest-LORINCHungary 15,7769,803
BangaloreIndia 9,3505,810
Belgaum (Sambre)India 9,7976,088
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1685,697
BikanerIndia 10,6996,648
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 5,0883,162
BabolsarIran 12,8567,989
Bandar AbbasIran 12,0647,497
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,1508,171
Bandar LengehIran 12,1607,557
BirjandIran 12,1307,538
BushehrIran 12,6367,852
BaghdadIraq 13,4048,329
BasraIraq 12,9778,064
BelmulletIreland 17,32410,765
Birr, OffalyIreland 17,32010,763
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 15,9649,920
BergamoItaly 16,51610,263
BolognaItaly 16,40610,195
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 16,38010,179
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 16,0249,958
BrindisiItaly 15,8609,856
BondoukouIvory Coast 16,0909,999
BouakeIvory Coast 16,21710,077
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,7647,311
BeirutLebanon 14,1848,814
BenghaziLibya 15,4779,618
BirzaiLithuania 15,2959,505
BitolaMacedonia 15,5799,681
BlantyreMalawi 11,3027,023
BvumbweMalawi 11,2777,008
BintuluMalaysia 5,7453,570
BamakoMali 16,84610,468
Bko-SMali 16,83310,460
BougounMali 16,70410,380
Bir MoghreinMauritania 18,09411,244
BaitagMongolia 10,7256,665
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,8466,740
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,2386,362
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,7356,049
BayandelgerMongolia 9,6806,015
BayankhongorMongolia 10,2426,365
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8856,143
BulganMongolia 10,3386,424
BhamawMyanmar 8,6255,360
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 2,0801,292
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 2,1171,316
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 2,0831,295
BlenheimNew Zealand 2,1581,341
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 2,2401,392
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,9678,679
BilmaNiger 15,5599,669
Birni N’KonniNiger 15,9209,893
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 14,8279,214
BergenNorway 16,18510,058
Bergen - FloridaNorway 16,18510,058
BjornoyaNorway 14,8319,216
Bodo, NordlandNorway 15,3999,569
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 15,5859,685
BadinPakistan 10,8476,740
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8286,729
BalakotPakistan 11,1026,899
BarkhanPakistan 11,1056,901
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1548,795
BascoPhilippines 6,7944,222
BialystokPoland 15,4429,596
BejaPortugal 18,08011,235
BragancaPortugal 17,89611,121
BistritaRomania 15,3749,554
BucharestRomania 15,2369,468
BajkitRussia 11,7147,279
BarabinskRussia 12,0867,510
BarnaulRussia 11,6877,263
BerezovoRussia 13,1758,187
BiserRussia 13,2988,263
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6515,998
BogdarinRussia 10,4676,504
BogucanyRussia 11,4097,090
BomnakRussia 10,0876,268
BorRussia 11,9537,427
BorzjaRussia 9,9786,200
BratskRussia 11,0636,875
BelgradeSerbia 15,6819,744
BoSierra Leone 16,63710,338
BontheSierra Leone 16,63410,337
BratislavaSlovakia 15,9239,895
BerberaSomalia 12,1367,542
BusanSouth Korea 8,0164,981
BadajozSpain 17,97711,171
BarcelonaSpain 17,19110,683
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 17,63210,957
BabanusaSudan 13,7718,558
BaselSwitzerland 16,63610,338
BernSwitzerland 16,65810,352
BangkokThailand 7,5324,680
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5444,688
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,9304,928
BizerteTunisia 16,52810,270
BalikesirTurkey 15,0069,325
BursaTurkey 14,9229,273
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,1447,547
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 17,12410,641
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 17,12010,639
Belfast-AldergroveUk 17,12010,638
Birmingham, EnglandUk 17,03410,585
Bournemouth-HurnUk 17,14210,652
Brighton, EnglandUk 17,03510,586
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,0907,513
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,5078,393
Baltimore, MdUsa 15,7539,789
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,3907,700
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,3907,699
Batesville, MsUsa 14,4648,988
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 14,2298,842
Beaver City, NeUsa 13,8448,603
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 15,3459,536
Bedford, MaUsa 16,25210,099
Beeville, TxUsa 13,5528,421
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 14,5319,030
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,0007,457
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,3627,061
Bethlehem, NhUsa 16,16710,047
Bettles, AkUsa 12,2057,584
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,2007,581
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 15,0879,375
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,3718,309
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 15,8429,844
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,7359,157
Bishop, CaUsa 12,2467,610
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,9748,683
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15,3949,566
Blackville, ScUsa 15,2169,455
Blaine, WaUsa 12,5207,780
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8029,198
Block Island, RiUsa 16,0729,987
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5288,406
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,7157,901
Booneville, MsUsa 14,6129,080
Boonton, NjUsa 15,9639,920
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 16,24910,097
Bowler, WiUsa 14,8299,215
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,9059,262
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,5359,033
Brenham, TxUsa 13,7508,545
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 16,0729,987
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,3918,943
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 15,2039,447
Brockport W, NyUsa 15,6889,749
Brodhead, WiUsa 14,7569,170
Broken Bow, NeUsa 13,8598,612
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,3928,943
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,4658,367
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,3698,929
Buckeye, AzUsa 12,4557,740
Buckhannon, WvUsa 15,4459,598
Bucyrus, OhUsa 15,2469,474
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 15,6239,708
Bunkie, LaUsa 14,1578,797
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 15,3389,531
Burlington, IowaUsa 14,5739,056
Burlington, VtUsa 16,0749,989
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5097,773
BajsunUzbekistan 11,7957,330
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,5089,637
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,1189,394
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,4757,131
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,4657,124


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -