Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 16,16710,046
DjelfaAlgeria 17,08110,614
DavisAntarctica 5,8493,635
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,6511,647
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 3,1531,959
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9843,719
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 309192
DhakaBangladesh 9,0585,628
D’UccleBelgium 16,75110,409
DiamantinaBrazil 14,0048,702
DiamantinoBrazil 13,8958,635
DouradosBrazil 13,1908,196
DoualaCameroon 14,8249,212
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 17,06110,602
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 14,1258,778
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 12,9858,069
Dease Lake, BcCanada 12,5717,812
Deer Lake, NfCanada 17,12310,640
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 15,3479,537
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 16,0849,995
Dryden, OnCanada 14,6169,083
DuianChina 9,5545,937
DubrovnikCroatia 15,8639,857
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3767,691
DajabonDominican Republic 15,5089,637
DuvergeDominican Republic 15,4559,604
DabaaEgypt 14,7049,137
DakhlaEgypt 14,4278,965
DijonFrance 16,82610,456
DresdenGermany 16,11110,011
DanmarkshavnGreenland 15,2269,461
DebrecenHungary 15,5949,690
DalatangiIceland 16,38610,182
DaltonganjIndia 9,5805,953
DarbhangaIndia 9,5925,961
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,0405,618
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,0345,614
DumkaIndia 9,3515,811
DwarkaIndia 10,6906,643
DezfulIran 13,0038,080
DublinIreland 17,21310,697
DecimomannuItaly 16,61610,325
DobbiacoItaly 16,30810,134
DimbokroIvory Coast 16,09610,002
Deir-AllaJordan 14,1118,769
DagorettiKenya 12,1517,551
DaugavpilsLatvia 15,1839,435
DedzaMalawi 11,4587,120
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,8376,113
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9686,194
DaweiMyanmar 7,7394,809
De BiltNetherlands 16,64210,341
De KooyNetherlands 16,62910,333
Den HelderNetherlands 16,62910,333
DannevirkeNew Zealand 2,3111,436
DarfieldNew Zealand 2,0941,302
DargavilleNew Zealand 2,0771,291
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 2,0881,298
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 2,1081,310
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 16,11510,014
DalbandinPakistan 11,4797,133
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1296,916
DirPakistan 11,2667,001
DroshPakistan 11,2947,018
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4504,008
DohaQatar 12,3777,691
DorohoiRomania 15,2379,468
Dikson IslandRussia 13,0388,102
DudinkaRussia 12,6257,845
DzardzanRussia 11,6357,230
DhahranSaudi Arabia 12,5547,801
DakarSenegal 17,59410,933
DaruSierra Leone 16,59010,309
DurbanSouth Africa 10,5366,547
DamazinSudan 13,1988,201
DongolaSudan 13,9758,684
DamascusSyria 14,0798,749
Damascus (Intl)Syria 14,0798,749
Deir EzzorSyria 13,8388,599
DusanbeTajikistan 11,7037,272
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,5617,184
DjerbaTunisia 16,37710,177
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,9288,655
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 16,85610,474
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 17,07110,608
DnepropetrovskUkraine 14,6109,079
DonetskUkraine 14,3968,946
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0467,486
Dahlonega, GaUsa 15,0109,328
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 15,5329,652
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,8238,590
Danville, IlUsa 14,8129,204
Darlington, ScUsa 15,3719,552
Davenport, WaUsa 12,7647,932
David City, NeUsa 14,0988,760
Dayton, OhUsa 15,1339,404
Dayton, WaUsa 12,7167,902
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 14,7129,142
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 12,3177,654
Decatur, IlUsa 14,7289,152
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,3168,274
Delaware, OhUsa 15,2309,464
Delphine, InUsa 14,9179,269
Denton, MdUsa 15,8079,823
Denver, ColoradoUsa 13,4258,342
Des Moines, IowaUsa 14,3868,940
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7477,921
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14,3408,911
Detroit, MichiganUsa 15,2399,470
Dickson, TnUsa 14,7599,171
Dillon, MtUsa 13,0138,086
Dixon, IlUsa 14,6939,130
Dodge City, KsUsa 13,7488,543
Dover, DeUsa 15,8079,823
Dover, TnUsa 14,7049,137
Dublin, TxUsa 13,6888,506
Dubuque, IaUsa 14,6459,101
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 14,6159,082
Duquoin, IlUsa 14,6769,120
Durham, NhUsa 16,25110,099
DakhlaWestern Sahara 18,31711,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -