Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 17,02310,578
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 16,73810,401
EsquelArgentina 10,4466,491
EzeizaArgentina 11,7677,312
East SaleAustralia 589366
Esperance (po)Australia 2,6951,675
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,6941,674
EssendonAustralia 705438
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 13,5128,397
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4277,722
EspinosaBrazil 14,3788,935
Earlton, OnCanada 15,5669,673
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 13,2938,260
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 13,3128,272
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 13,3068,268
Edson, AbCanada 13,1228,154
Egg Island, BcCanada 12,3157,652
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 14,2058,827
Estevan, SkCanada 13,8798,624
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 12,3027,644
Eureka, NtCanada 14,3368,908
ErlianChina 9,4985,902
El CaranoColombia 14,1898,817
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 15,9029,881
El CercadoDominican Republic 15,4759,617
El SeyboDominican Republic 15,7039,758
El ArishEgypt 14,2248,839
El TorEgypt 14,1228,775
ErfurtGermany 16,30510,132
EssenGermany 16,55610,288
EsfahanIran 12,7367,914
EilatIsrael 14,0628,738
EsashiJapan 8,5055,285
EldoretKenya 12,4037,708
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,4146,472
EssaouiraMorocco 18,21611,320
EeldeNetherlands 16,51010,259
Esk ForestNew Zealand 2,3451,457
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 2,1031,307
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,6988,512
EnuguNigeria 15,1899,439
EncarnacionParaguay 12,6317,849
EvoraPortugal 18,07411,232
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,3035,781
EkimcanRussia 9,8376,113
Elat’MaRussia 14,2318,843
ElistaRussia 13,8818,626
ErbogacenRussia 11,2827,011
EssejRussia 12,0767,504
Ed DueimSudan 13,5178,399
El FasherSudan 14,1368,784
El GeneinaSudan 14,3908,942
El ObeidSudan 13,6618,489
El ShowakSudan 13,2208,215
En NahudSudan 13,7988,574
EdirneTurkey 15,1589,419
ErzincanTurkey 14,0468,728
ErzurumTurkey 13,9198,650
EskisehirTurkey 14,7889,189
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,7857,945
EntebbeUganda 12,6237,844
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 16,88710,494
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 16,92810,519
East Tawas, MiUsa 15,2539,478
Eastman, GaUsa 15,0179,332
Eastport, MeUsa 16,55510,287
Ekalaka, MtUsa 13,6678,493
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0038,702
El Paso, TexasUsa 12,9538,049
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 15,4769,617
Elko, NvUsa 12,6177,840
Ellsworth, KsUsa 13,9558,671
Elmira, NyUsa 15,7669,797
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,6177,840
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 16,10010,004
Erie, PaUsa 15,4959,629
Eskridge, KsUsa 14,1208,774
Eugene, OrUsa 12,2397,606
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 14,2248,839
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,9927,452
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0108,706
Evanstone, WyUsa 13,0078,083
Evansville, InUsa 14,8029,198


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -