Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4837,136
FarahAfghanistan 11,8597,370
FormosaArgentina 12,6427,856
ForrestAustralia 2,1871,359
FrancistownBotswana 11,4647,124
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 15,7969,816
FloraniaBrazil 15,4829,620
FlorestaBrazil 15,1749,429
FlorianoBrazil 15,2489,475
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,8647,994
FormosaBrazil 14,1748,808
FortalezaBrazil 15,6989,755
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,8627,993
FrancaBrazil 13,6438,478
Flin Flon, MbCanada 14,0748,745
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 13,6068,455
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 13,5438,416
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 12,9798,065
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 13,2468,231
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,1648,180
Fort Smith, NtCanada 13,5918,446
Fort St John, BcCanada 12,9738,062
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 13,3188,276
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 16,56410,293
Fredericton, NbCanada 16,57610,301
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,7389,780
FayaChad 14,9529,292
FamagustaCyprus 14,3658,926
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 16,29810,128
FarafraEgypt 14,5869,064
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 14,0798,749
FichtelbergGermany 16,18310,056
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 16,48810,246
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 15,5729,676
FrederikshbGreenland 16,56510,294
FaranahGuinea 16,78010,427
FalconaraItaly 16,24810,097
Florence, TuscanyItaly 16,42010,204
Foggia, PugliaItaly 16,0679,984
FonniItaly 16,59310,311
FrontoneItaly 16,29910,129
FrosinoneItaly 16,25510,101
FukauraJapan 8,3745,204
FukueJapan 7,7704,828
FukuiJapan 7,9374,932
FukuokaJapan 7,8164,857
FukushimaJapan 8,0505,002
FukuyamaJapan 7,8314,866
FushikiJapan 8,0014,972
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 11,5477,175
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9036,154
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,6796,014
FunchalMadeira 18,89811,743
Fort De FranceMartinique 16,13110,024
Fes-SaisMorocco 17,82011,073
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,0009,943
FaroPortugal 18,10011,247
FerganaRussia 11,5907,202
FreetownSierra Leone 16,77610,425
FalunSweden 15,6789,742
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 16,88610,493
FeodosijaUkraine 14,5179,021
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,1777,567
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0598,736
Fairfield, IaUsa 14,5069,014
Fairmont, MnUsa 14,4208,960
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 14,2718,868
Farmington, MeUsa 16,31910,141
Farmington, MnUsa 14,5199,022
Farmington, MoUsa 14,5919,067
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0508,731
Fayette, IaUsa 14,5559,044
Fayetteville, ArUsa 14,1888,816
Fayetteville, NcUsa 15,4649,609
Federal Point, FlUsa 15,0369,343
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 15,1099,389
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7997,953
Findlay, OhUsa 15,1949,442
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 12,6757,876
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 15,2169,455
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 14,8539,230
Fort Collins, CoUsa 13,4398,351
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 14,3968,946
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 13,5298,407
Fort Myers, FlUsa 14,9289,276
Fort Scott, KsUsa 14,1708,806
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 14,1338,782
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 15,0659,362
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,8098,581
Framingham, MaUsa 16,21610,077
Frankfort, KyUsa 15,0179,332
Franklin, LaUsa 14,1358,783
Franklin, PaUsa 15,4979,630
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 15,7059,759
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 12,1097,525
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,1608,799


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -