Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3707,066
GhazniAfghanistan 11,4297,102
GhardaiaAlgeria 16,98610,555
General PicoArgentina 11,4637,123
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,9467,424
GeorgetownAscension Island 15,1189,395
Gabo IslandAustralia 418260
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,4912,169
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 2,4181,503
GrazAustria 16,0619,981
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5288,406
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,4168,337
GomelBelarus 14,9229,273
GrodnoBelarus 15,3779,556
GaranhunsBrazil 15,1849,436
GoianiaBrazil 13,9868,691
GoiasBrazil 14,0298,718
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9828,689
GrajauBrazil 15,2239,459
GuairaBrazil 13,0258,094
GuaramirangaBrazil 15,6329,714
GuaratingaBrazil 14,2668,865
GarouaCameroon 14,9209,271
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 17,32010,763
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 14,5389,034
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,4487,735
Golden, BcCanada 13,0008,078
Goose, NfCanada 16,73010,396
Gore Bay, OnCanada 15,3389,531
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 13,0388,102
Greenwood, NsCanada 16,71610,388
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 16,88610,493
GanzhouChina 7,6694,765
GuangzhouChina 7,5024,662
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 15,6399,718
GuayaquilEcuador 13,3448,292
GonderEthiopia 12,9618,054
GourdonFrance 17,17510,673
GrenobleFrance 16,83110,459
GeisenheimGermany 16,54010,278
GorlitzGermany 16,0299,961
GibraltarGibraltar 17,86911,104
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,5048,391
GeorgetownGuyana 15,7519,788
GoaIndia 9,8426,116
GuwahatiIndia 9,1685,697
GelaItaly 16,13610,027
GenoaItaly 16,60210,316
GhediItaly 16,47510,238
Gioia Del ColleItaly 15,9479,910
GrazzaniseItaly 16,18810,060
GrossetoItaly 16,43810,215
GrottaglieItaly 15,9069,884
GuardiavecchiaItaly 16,58010,303
GuidoniaItaly 16,30210,130
GagnoaIvory Coast 16,12810,022
GifuJapan 7,8554,881
GaoMali 16,53410,275
GuamMariana Islands 5,3163,304
GuadalajaraMexico 12,6617,868
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,8657,994
GuaymasMexico 12,3737,688
GaluutMongolia 10,3186,412
GemertNetherlands 16,63310,336
GisborneNew Zealand 2,4501,522
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 2,4511,523
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 2,1201,317
GrassmereNew Zealand 2,1861,359
GreymouthNew Zealand 1,9801,230
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 2,3311,448
GayaNiger 15,9309,899
GardermoenNorway 15,9249,895
GeiloNorway 16,0439,970
GdanskPoland 15,7169,766
GalatiRomania 15,0939,379
Gor’KijRussia 14,1218,775
GorznyjRussia 13,6698,494
GridinoRussia 14,6039,075
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,6937,266
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,1796,325
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 17,12510,642
GijonSpain 17,74911,029
Gazala GawazatSudan 13,9038,640
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 13,2368,225
GoteborgSweden 15,9959,939
Goteborg-SaveSweden 15,9989,942
GothenburgSweden 15,9959,939
GunnarnSweden 15,3859,560
GenevaSwitzerland 16,77610,425
GabesTunisia 16,44510,219
GafsaTunisia 16,57210,298
GiresunTurkey 14,1768,809
GoztepeTurkey 14,9319,278
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,6737,875
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,7277,909
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 16,94410,529
GajvoronUkraine 14,9829,310
GeniceskUkraine 14,5829,061
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 14,6069,076
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,8587,369
Galva, IlUsa 14,6719,116
Galveston, TxUsa 13,8558,610
Geneva, NeUsa 14,0208,712
Genoa, NeUsa 14,0208,712
Glasgow, MtUsa 13,5908,445
Glenville, WvUsa 15,3929,565
Gloversville, NyUsa 15,9799,930
Golconda, NvUsa 12,5357,789
Goldsboro, NcUsa 15,5639,671
Goodland, KsUsa 13,6668,492
Gothenburg, NeUsa 13,8598,612
Grafton, NdUsa 14,2798,873
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 14,1358,783
Grand Island, NeUsa 13,9938,695
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 13,1068,144
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 15,0729,366
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,1427,545
Gravette, ArUsa 14,1638,801
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 13,2298,221
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 14,8919,253
Greenfield, InUsa 14,9789,308
Greensboro, AlUsa 14,6069,076
Greensboro, NcUsa 15,4089,575
Greensburg, KyUsa 14,9059,262
Greenville, MsUsa 14,3418,912
Greenville, OhUsa 15,0629,360
Greenville, PaUsa 15,4979,630
Greenville, TxUsa 13,8998,637
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 15,1779,431
Greenwood, ScUsa 15,1619,421
Griggsville, IlUsa 14,5789,059
Groton, CtUsa 16,16610,046
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,0837,509
GuanareVenezuela 15,0089,326
GuasdualitoVenezuela 14,7909,191
GuiriaVenezuela 15,7349,778


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -