Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,9597,431
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 16,75210,410
HuamboAngola 12,9998,078
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,9141,811
Hobart (airport)Australia 1,038645
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 1,049652
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 1,6091,000
Horta, FaialAzores 19,50712,122
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 12,3347,665
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 16,82710,457
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 16,82710,456
Hamilton, OnCanada 15,5279,648
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,73210,397
Harrow, OnCanada 15,2729,490
Hay River, NtCanada 13,4118,334
Hope, BcCanada 12,6207,842
HaikouChina 7,4004,598
HailarChina 9,7606,065
HamiChina 10,3526,433
HetanChina 10,8026,713
HavanaCuba 14,6989,134
Hato MayorDominican Republic 15,6829,745
HigueyDominican Republic 15,7239,770
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 15,4619,608
HelwanEgypt 14,3988,947
HurguadaEgypt 14,0698,743
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 16,52710,270
HelsinkiFinland 15,2239,460
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 15,2019,446
HaoFrench Polynesia 6,8884,280
HamburgGermany 16,27810,116
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 16,27910,116
HannoverGermany 16,34110,155
HelgolandGermany 16,38510,182
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 16,37910,178
Heraklion, CreteGreece 15,1349,405
HolsteinsborgGreenland 16,0089,948
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,2455,124
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,1735,079
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 16,51410,262
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,5755,950
HaifaIsrael 14,1898,817
HaboroJapan 8,7605,444
HachijojimaJapan 7,5524,693
HachinoheJapan 8,3405,183
HagiJapan 7,8754,894
HakodateJapan 8,4915,277
HamadaJapan 7,9104,915
HamamatsuJapan 7,7674,826
HikoneJapan 7,8524,880
HimejiJapan 7,8394,871
HiradoJapan 7,8184,858
HirooJapan 8,5165,292
HiroshimaJapan 7,8464,876
HitaJapan 7,7724,830
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6614,761
HunLibya 15,7739,801
HomboriMali 16,59810,314
HomalinMyanmar 8,8335,489
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,9894,965
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 2,1111,312
HighbankNew Zealand 2,0691,286
HokitikaNew Zealand 1,9761,228
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 2,0051,246
HororataNew Zealand 2,0871,297
HyderabadPakistan 10,9346,794
HuanucoPeru 13,0378,101
HelPoland 15,6979,754
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3075,784
Hanty-MansijskRussia 12,8617,992
HatangaRussia 12,3657,684
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,5228,403
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,9498,668
HailSaudi Arabia 13,3648,305
HurbanovoSlovakia 15,8479,847
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 2,8721,785
HaejuSouth Korea 8,4255,235
HyesanSouth Korea 8,7025,408
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,5815,332
HalaibSudan 13,5668,430
Halfa El GedidaSudan 13,2918,259
HudeibaSudan 13,5708,433
HaparandaSweden 15,0759,368
HarnosandSweden 15,4819,620
HamaSyria 14,1228,775
HassakahSyria 13,8328,595
Hua HinThailand 7,4864,652
HakkariTurkey 13,6208,464
Hull, EnglandUk 16,87810,488
HersonUkraine 14,7609,172
Hmel’NickijUkraine 15,1979,443
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,6718,495
Hanover, NhUsa 16,16710,047
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14,6769,120
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,7519,788
Hart, MiUsa 15,0509,352
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 16,11210,012
Hartington, NeUsa 14,1278,779
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 14,9849,311
Hay Springs, NeUsa 13,6908,507
Hays, KsUsa 13,8728,620
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,9677,437
Hebron, NeUsa 13,9888,692
Helena, MtUsa 13,1508,172
Hemlock, NyUsa 15,6829,745
Henderson, NcUsa 15,5779,680
Hendersonville, NcUsa 15,1999,445
Hermit, CoUsa 13,1818,191
Hernando, MsUsa 14,4939,006
Highland Home, AlUsa 14,7489,165
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0588,736
Hightstown, NjUsa 15,9059,883
Hillsboro, IlUsa 14,7039,137
Hillsdale, MiUsa 15,1009,383
Holly, CoUsa 13,5898,444
Homer, AkUsa 11,6537,241
Hoopeston, IlUsa 14,8509,228
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 14,7739,180
Horton, KsUsa 14,1798,811
Hot Springs, SdUsa 13,6908,507
Hot Springs, VaUsa 15,4469,598
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 15,1599,420
Houma, LaUsa 14,2338,844
Houston, TexasUsa 13,8358,597
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 15,2359,467
Huntsville, AlUsa 14,7699,178
Huron, SdUsa 14,1028,763
HanoiVietnam 7,7694,828
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 6,8454,253
HarareZimbabwe 11,4437,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -