Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 16,31310,137
In SalahAlgeria 16,93810,525
InnsbruckAustria 16,36510,169
IbiriteBrazil 13,8028,577
IguatuBrazil 15,3999,569
IlheusBrazil 14,4879,003
ImperatrizBrazil 15,2069,449
IndaialBrazil 12,9168,026
IpameriBrazil 13,9168,647
IraiBrazil 12,7477,921
IreceBrazil 14,7989,196
ItaberabaBrazil 14,7019,135
ItacoatiaraBrazil 14,8569,232
ItaitubaBrazil 14,8999,258
ItamarandibaBrazil 14,0678,741
ItaperunaBrazil 13,7298,531
ItapevaBrazil 13,2378,226
ItirucuBrazil 14,6249,087
ItuacuBrazil 14,5429,037
IvinhemaBrazil 13,2188,214
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3768,312
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 15,4999,631
Inuvik, NtCanada 12,9198,028
Iqaluit, NtCanada 15,7389,780
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 14,0318,719
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,5407,793
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,1495,685
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,2795,766
ImbertDominican Republic 15,6159,703
IzobambaEcuador 13,5878,443
IsmailiaEgypt 14,3468,915
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,5798,438
IoanninaGreece 15,6079,698
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 15,8589,854
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 15,9319,900
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,1506,308
IranshahrIran 11,6927,266
IstranaItaly 16,33110,148
IidaJapan 7,8484,877
IizukaJapan 7,8144,856
IrakoJapan 7,7654,825
IriomotejimaJapan 7,1084,417
IrozakiJapan 7,7294,803
IshigakijimaJapan 7,0814,400
IshinomakiJapan 8,1135,041
IwamizawaJapan 8,6325,364
IzuharaJapan 7,9134,917
IrbidJordan 14,1048,764
IfraneMorocco 17,83111,081
InvercargillNew Zealand 2,0021,244
IlorinNigeria 15,5809,681
InchonNorth Korea 8,3385,181
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 14,7109,141
IslamabadPakistan 11,0736,881
IquitosPeru 13,7478,543
IloiloPhilippines 5,8153,613
IasiRomania 15,1399,408
IcaRussia 9,9646,192
IlirnejRussia 11,3427,048
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,7086,033
IrkutskRussia 10,6106,593
Ivdel’Russia 13,2858,255
IbizaSpain 17,27010,732
IspartaTurkey 14,7379,158
IstanbulTurkey 14,9389,282
IzmirTurkey 15,0429,348
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 15,3849,560
IzmailUkraine 15,0299,339
Imperial, NeUsa 13,6998,513
Independence, KsUsa 14,0528,732
Indian Lake, NyUsa 16,0079,947
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 14,9509,290
Indianola, IaUsa 14,3438,913
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 14,5529,043
Inverness, FlUsa 14,9989,320
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 14,4448,975
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 14,9219,272
Ithaca, NyUsa 15,8019,819
IsokaZambia 11,8967,392


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -