Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,4607,122
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3257,037
JuninArgentina 11,6987,269
JacarezinhoBrazil 13,2848,255
JacobinaBrazil 14,8489,227
JaguaruanaBrazil 15,6079,699
Joao PessoaBrazil 15,4079,574
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9868,691
Juiz De ForaBrazil 13,6328,471
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 13,4068,330
JiuquanChina 9,8216,103
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,8048,578
JarabacoaDominican Republic 15,5789,680
JimaniDominican Republic 15,4249,584
JoensuuFinland 14,9069,263
JokioinenFinland 15,2669,486
JyvskylFinland 15,1109,390
JakobshavnGreenland 15,8579,854
JulianehbGreenland 16,79110,434
JagdalpurIndia 9,3915,836
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 5,5003,417
JerusalemIsrael 14,1338,782
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,8278,592
JosNigeria 15,3359,529
Jan Mayen bNorway 15,7309,775
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 15,7199,768
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,1096,903
JhelumPakistan 10,9826,824
JiwaniPakistan 11,4757,131
JuliacaPeru 12,9928,073
JakutskRussia 10,8446,738
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,7918,570
JenisejskRussia 11,6327,228
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,6865,397
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,0355,614
JamestownSaint Helena 13,9548,671
JeddahSaudi Arabia 13,3078,269
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,7377,915
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,0246,850
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 17,93211,143
JubaSudan 13,0198,090
JokkmokkSweden 15,2219,459
JönköpingSweden 15,8739,864
Jonkoping ASweden 15,8799,867
JendoubaTunisia 16,60710,320
JerbaTunisia 16,38510,182
JerseyUk 17,24910,719
JaltaUkraine 14,6009,073
Jackson, MsUsa 14,3978,946
Jackson, TnUsa 14,6219,086
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 15,0819,371
Jacksonville, IlUsa 14,6459,101
Johnstown, PaUsa 15,5789,680
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 12,3357,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -