Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,4287,101
KandaharAfghanistan 11,5137,154
KhostAfghanistan 11,2997,021
KunduzAfghanistan 11,5777,194
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,9895,586
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 2,8041,742
KlagenfurtAustria 16,15010,036
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5248,404
KandiBenin 15,9149,889
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,7507,923
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 15,3569,542
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 15,3539,541
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7867,945
Kenora, OnCanada 14,5019,011
Kingston, OnCanada 15,8009,818
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 12,7557,926
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6238,466
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 16,0439,970
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 15,9999,942
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2206,972
KashiChina 11,2346,981
KunmingChina 8,3185,169
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7168,523
KhargaEgypt 14,2828,875
KosseirEgypt 13,9748,683
KajaaniFinland 14,9639,298
KuopioFinland 14,9989,320
KuusamoFinland 14,8509,228
KarlsruheGermany 16,53910,277
KasselGermany 16,39710,189
KonstanzGermany 16,51610,263
KumasiGhana 15,8939,876
KalamataGreece 15,4559,604
KerkiraGreece 15,6829,745
Kythira IslandGreece 15,3499,538
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 16,0739,988
Kap TobinGreenland 15,9399,905
KankanGuinea 16,72610,394
KindiaGuinea 16,90010,502
KissidougouGuinea 16,68310,367
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,2415,121
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3794,586
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3784,585
KeszthelyHungary 15,9289,898
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 16,61610,325
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,1405,680
KotaIndia 10,3086,405
KozhikodeIndia 9,3935,837
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 3,8592,398
KermanIran 12,1767,567
KermanshahIran 13,2058,206
Khoram AbadIran 13,0688,121
KilkennyIreland 17,32710,767
KingstonJamaica 14,9529,291
KagoshimaJapan 7,5974,721
KanazawaJapan 7,9874,963
KaruizawaJapan 7,9264,925
KatsuuraJapan 7,7664,826
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8294,865
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8145,477
KobeJapan 7,8124,854
KochiJapan 7,7294,803
KofuJapan 7,8514,879
KumagayaJapan 7,8904,903
KumamotoJapan 7,7264,801
KumejimaJapan 7,1794,461
KureJapan 7,8264,863
KushiroJapan 8,5825,333
KutchanJapan 8,6115,351
KyotoJapan 7,8354,869
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,4347,106
KitaleKenya 12,4617,743
Kuwait CityKuwait 12,8968,014
KufraLibya 14,8909,253
KaunasLithuania 15,3749,554
KlaipedaLithuania 15,5309,650
KybartaiLithuania 15,4459,598
KarongaMalawi 11,8037,335
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8014,226
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 5,7703,586
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,6264,117
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,6734,147
KuantanMalaysia 6,5424,065
KuchingMalaysia 5,8043,607
KayesMali 17,22810,706
KeniebaMali 17,07110,608
KidalMali 16,56510,294
KitaMali 16,98010,551
KoutiaMali 16,64810,346
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 5,0573,143
KisinevMoldova 15,0369,343
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6325,986
KhatgalMongolia 10,6346,608
KhovdMongolia 10,8666,752
KhujirtMongolia 10,2086,343
KhutagMongolia 10,4276,480
KenitraMorocco 17,97211,168
KalewaMyanmar 8,7465,435
KathaMyanmar 8,6785,392
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3884,591
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,5075,287
KengtungMyanmar 8,2155,105
KhamtiMyanmar 8,8695,511
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,6657,249
KathmanduNepal 9,7446,055
KoumacNew Caledonia 1,9701,224
KaikouraNew Zealand 2,1741,351
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 2,3251,445
KaitokeNew Zealand 2,2511,399
KarioiNew Zealand 2,2471,397
KawerauNew Zealand 2,3341,450
KopuaNew Zealand 2,3211,442
KanoNigeria 15,5229,645
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2995,157
KarasjokNorway 14,8829,248
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 16,09310,001
KristiansandNorway 16,18610,058
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 15,9089,885
KhasabOman 12,0207,469
KarachiPakistan 11,0186,847
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,0126,843
KhanpurPakistan 10,9506,805
KhuzdarPakistan 11,2316,979
KororPalau 4,9163,055
Kasprowy WierchPoland 15,7049,759
KlodzkoPoland 15,9289,898
KoszalinPoland 15,8759,865
KrakowPoland 15,7099,762
KalakanRussia 10,4336,483
KaliningradRussia 15,5849,684
KamenskoeRussia 10,8086,716
KandalaksaRussia 14,6849,125
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 14,2108,830
KazanRussia 13,7828,564
KemRussia 14,6239,087
KerchRussia 14,4458,976
KhabarovskRussia 9,3075,784
KirenskRussia 10,9626,812
KirovRussia 13,8208,588
KljuciRussia 10,0786,263
KolpasevRussia 12,0397,481
KorfRussia 10,5736,570
KostromaRussia 14,3218,899
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2627,620
KotlasRussia 14,0238,714
KrasnodarRussia 14,2278,841
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9908,072
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,2958,262
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4157,093
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 13,7818,564
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6388,475
KurganRussia 12,8067,958
KurskRussia 14,5639,050
KyraRussia 10,0596,251
KigaliRwanda 12,6887,884
KoldaSenegal 17,28610,742
KabalaSierra Leone 16,78310,429
KosiceSlovakia 15,6149,703
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0456,863
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5975,342
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,7395,430
KadugliSudan 13,5788,437
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 13,8168,585
KassalaSudan 13,2268,219
KhartoumSudan 13,5888,444
KostiSudan 13,4378,350
KalmarSweden 15,7879,810
KaresuandoSweden 15,0379,344
KarlstadSweden 15,8469,847
KristianstadSweden 15,9399,905
KamishliSyria 13,8138,584
KanchanaburiThailand 7,6334,743
Khlong YaiThailand 7,2024,475
Khon KaenThailand 7,5924,718
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,4694,641
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,5204,673
KairouanTunisia 16,47910,240
KahramanmarasTurkey 14,1928,819
KarsTurkey 13,7858,566
KastamonuTurkey 14,5629,049
KayseriTurkey 14,3498,917
KonyaTurkey 14,5739,056
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,6137,838
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,0077,461
KinlossUk 16,77210,422
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14,5449,038
KievUkraine 14,9439,286
KirillovkaUkraine 14,4899,003
KirovogradUkraine 14,8119,204
KlepininoUkraine 14,6209,085
KomissarovkaUkraine 14,6859,126
Kovel’Ukraine 15,3569,542
Krovoj RogUkraine 14,7309,154
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 15,0579,356
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,0598,115
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,2328,844
Keene, NhUsa 16,17010,048
Kenton, OhUsa 15,1659,423
Kenton, OkUsa 13,4678,369
Key West, FloridaUsa 14,8329,216
Kimball, NeUsa 13,5418,414
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,3737,067
Kingfisher, OkUsa 13,8478,605
Kinston, NcUsa 15,5539,665
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,2427,608
Knoxville, TnUsa 15,0489,351
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,4657,125
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,8707,376
KabompoZambia 12,3107,650
KabweZambia 11,9147,403
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,9157,404
KafirondaZambia 12,0817,507
KaomaZambia 12,1707,563
KasamaZambia 12,0137,465
KasempaZambia 12,1887,574
KawambwaZambia 12,2137,589
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6437,235


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -