Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,8537,365
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,7097,276
MilianaAlgeria 17,19010,682
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,0388,102
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 4,9403,070
Malarg EArgentina 11,2086,965
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,7116,656
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4887,139
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,8267,349
MendozaArgentina 11,4887,139
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,4967,144
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,2607,619
Mackay MoAustralia 1,439895
Macquarie IslandAustralia 2,3641,469
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,3932,109
MeekatharraAustralia 3,2232,003
Melbourne (airport)Australia 705438
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 705438
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 837520
Mount GambierAustralia 1,027638
Mount IsaAustralia 1,8701,162
MuharraqBahrain 12,5127,775
MinskBelarus 15,1409,408
MogilevBelarus 14,9799,308
MaunBotswana 11,8597,369
MacapaBrazil 15,5899,687
MacauBrazil 15,5959,691
MaceioBrazil 15,1129,390
MachadoBrazil 13,5728,434
ManausBrazil 14,7559,169
MarabaBrazil 15,1519,415
MaringaBrazil 13,1848,193
Monte AlegreBrazil 15,2249,460
Monte AzulBrazil 14,3678,928
Monte SantoBrazil 14,9589,295
MonteiroBrazil 15,2839,497
Montes ClarosBrazil 14,1618,800
Morada NovaBrazil 15,5609,669
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 14,8259,213
MamfeCameroon 14,9939,317
MarouaCameroon 14,9239,273
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 14,8299,215
Maniwaki, QcCanada 15,8459,846
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 13,3528,297
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,5757,815
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 12,3157,653
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 13,3668,306
Merry Island, BcCanada 12,4687,747
Moncton, NbCanada 16,71210,385
Mont Joli, QcCanada 16,39510,188
Montreal, QuebecCanada 16,0499,973
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 16,0239,957
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 13,7298,531
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 15,4769,617
Morden, MbCanada 14,2258,840
Muskoka, OnCanada 15,5899,687
MoundouChad 14,6369,095
MatecanaColombia 14,2018,824
MoroniComoros 10,8836,763
MosnovCzech Republic 15,8339,839
MarstalDenmark 16,19910,066
Melville HallDominica 16,17610,052
MichesDominican Republic 15,7139,764
MocaDominican Republic 15,6039,696
MoncionDominican Republic 15,5489,662
Monte CristiDominican Republic 15,5289,649
Monte PlataDominican Republic 15,6359,716
MilagroEcuador 13,3708,308
Mersa MatruhEgypt 14,8259,212
MinyaEgypt 14,3808,936
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 14,8809,247
MassawaEritrea 12,9538,049
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 16,54810,283
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 15,4779,617
MarseilleFrance 16,90310,504
MontpellierFrance 17,00010,564
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 15,7549,790
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,1664,453
MakokouGabon 14,3088,891
MayumbaGabon 14,1548,796
MitzicGabon 14,4308,967
MkamboGabon 14,2598,861
MoandaGabon 14,1118,769
MouilaGabon 14,2558,858
MagdeburgGermany 16,23010,085
MunichGermany 16,31010,135
MünsterGermany 16,49210,249
MethoniGreece 15,4779,618
MilosGreece 15,2359,467
MitiliniGreece 15,1059,386
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 15,1109,389
MacentaGuinea 16,56610,294
MamouGuinea 16,88810,494
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6654,763
MiskolcHungary 15,6579,730
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 9,5815,954
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 10,2996,400
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,1516,308
MusulipatnamIndia 9,2655,757
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 4,8072,987
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 4,0862,539
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,8954,284
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 3,0411,890
MashhadIran 12,2747,627
Malin HeadIreland 17,11510,635
M. CalamitaItaly 16,49210,248
Marina Di GinosaItaly 15,9489,910
Messina, SicilyItaly 16,0379,966
MilanItaly 16,55210,286
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 16,59210,310
Mount ArgentarioItaly 16,43010,210
ManIvory Coast 16,34010,154
MaebashiJapan 7,9234,923
MaizuruJapan 7,8914,903
MakurazakiJapan 7,5744,707
MatsueJapan 7,9444,936
MatsumotoJapan 7,9254,924
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7794,834
MinamidaitojimaJapan 6,9734,333
MinamitorishimaJapan 6,4824,028
MishimaJapan 7,7844,837
MitoJapan 7,8994,908
MiyakejimaJapan 7,6654,763
MiyakoJapan 8,2385,119
MiyakojimaJapan 7,0824,401
MiyakonojoJapan 7,6004,723
MiyazakiJapan 7,6134,731
MombetsuJapan 8,7425,432
MoriokaJapan 8,2535,129
MuroranJapan 8,5435,309
MurotomisakiJapan 7,6804,773
MutsuJapan 8,4275,237
Ma’AnJordan 14,0138,708
MafraqJordan 14,0618,738
MombasaKenya 11,7177,281
MinicoyLakshadweep 9,4355,863
MaseruLesotho 10,8246,726
MonroviaLiberia 16,39610,188
MisratahLibya 15,9579,916
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,3496,431
MaintiranoMadagascar 10,3866,454
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8136,098
MorondavaMadagascar 10,2126,346
MakhangaMalawi 11,2276,976
MangochiMalawi 11,3697,065
MwmosaMalawi 11,2236,974
MzimbaMalawi 11,6877,262
MzuzuMalawi 11,6857,261
MalaccaMalaysia 6,5044,042
MersingMalaysia 6,3903,971
MiriMalaysia 5,7733,588
MaleMaldives 9,1375,678
MenakaMali 16,31910,140
MoptiMali 16,72310,392
MajuroMarshall Islands 5,0353,129
MazatlanMexico 12,5207,780
MeridaMexico 13,9298,655
Mexico CityMexico 12,9718,060
MonterreyMexico 13,1938,198
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 12,8047,957
MaantyMongolia 10,0316,233
MandalgoviMongolia 9,9456,180
MatadMongolia 9,6936,023
MurenMongolia 10,5656,565
MarrakechMorocco 18,05711,221
MeknesMorocco 17,86911,104
MideltMorocco 17,77711,047
MaputoMozambique 10,7306,668
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 10,8816,762
MandalayMyanmar 8,5205,294
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4485,250
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5784,709
MindatMyanmar 8,6305,363
MonywaMyanmar 8,5995,344
MyeikMyanmar 7,5784,709
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,7005,406
MaastrichtNetherlands 16,65410,349
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 2,0711,287
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 2,1321,325
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 2,2021,368
Milford SoundNew Zealand 1,8631,157
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 2,3401,454
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 2,1591,342
MolesworthNew Zealand 2,1261,321
MotuekaNew Zealand 2,0781,291
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 2,0891,298
Mt CookNew Zealand 1,9591,218
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 2,1431,332
ManaguaNicaragua 13,7438,540
MasatepeNicaragua 13,7458,542
MagariaNiger 15,5569,667
Maine SoroaNiger 15,3069,511
MaradiNiger 15,7439,783
MaiduguriNigeria 15,1189,395
MakurdiNigeria 15,2079,450
MinnaNigeria 15,5119,639
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,0705,015
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 15,4599,607
MajisOman 11,8887,387
MasirahOman 11,4737,130
Muscat  Oman 11,6947,267
MultanPakistan 10,9876,828
MurreePakistan 11,0706,879
MadangPapua New Guinea 3,2422,015
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,9418,042
MoyobambaPeru 13,2848,255
MactanPhilippines 5,6993,542
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,2723,897
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 18,00511,189
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 14,0428,726
MagadanRussia 10,3966,460
MahackalaRussia 13,5238,404
Malye KarmakulyRussia 13,8658,616
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 13,8648,616
MarkovoRussia 11,0956,895
MinusinskRussia 11,2967,019
MogocaRussia 10,2106,345
MoscowRussia 14,5019,011
MurmanskRussia 14,6149,081
MadinahSaudi Arabia 13,4048,330
MatamSenegal 17,44910,843
MogadishuSomalia 11,5907,202
MadridSpain 17,67210,982
Madrid (b)Spain 17,68310,989
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 17,02210,578
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 17,79211,056
MelillaSpain 17,65010,968
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 17,46410,852
MalakalSudan 13,3128,272
MbabaneSwaziland 10,8016,712
MontreuxSwitzerland 16,71310,385
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,1705,077
Mae SariangThailand 8,0835,023
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,9214,922
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,4624,637
MalatyaTurkey 14,1238,776
MersinTurkey 14,3608,924
MuglaTurkey 14,9099,265
Manchester, EnglandUk 17,01110,571
ManstonUk 16,91710,512
MeloUruguay 12,1807,569
MercedesUruguay 11,9437,422
MontevideoUruguay 11,8527,365
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 14,9829,310
Madison, FlUsa 14,9829,310
Madison, InUsa 15,0409,346
Madison, NeUsa 14,1308,781
Madison, WisconsinUsa 14,7709,178
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0378,723
Manitowoc, WiUsa 14,9209,272
Marble Hill, MoUsa 14,5749,056
Marengo, IlUsa 14,7749,181
Marion, InUsa 14,9999,321
Marion, NcUsa 15,2269,461
Marquette, MichiganUsa 14,9629,297
Marshall, TxUsa 14,0288,717
Martinsburg, WvUsa 15,6369,716
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,7607,308
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 15,3209,520
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,6287,847
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 14,7189,146
Mcminnville, TnUsa 14,8889,252
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13,9618,675
Medford, WiUsa 14,7289,152
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0588,736
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 14,5009,010
Mena, ArUsa 14,1528,794
Meridian, MississippiUsa 14,5159,020
Mexia, TxUsa 13,8078,580
Mexico, MoUsa 14,4528,981
Miami, FloridaUsa 15,0129,329
Midland, TxUsa 13,3218,278
Milan, MnUsa 14,2888,879
Milbank, SdUsa 14,2448,852
Miles City, MontanaUsa 13,5888,444
Milford, DeUsa 15,8939,876
Milledgeville, GaUsa 15,0509,352
Millen, GaUsa 15,1389,407
Millport, OhUsa 15,4149,578
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 16,24210,093
Milwaukee, WiUsa 14,8829,248
Minden, NeUsa 13,9398,662
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 14,5009,010
Minonk, IlUsa 14,7479,164
Missoula, MtUsa 13,0158,088
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 14,4989,009
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 14,6389,096
Monmouth, IlUsa 14,5889,065
Monroe, NcUsa 15,3229,521
Montevideo, MnUsa 14,2888,879
Montgomery AlUsa 14,7239,149
Montrose, CoUsa 13,1008,141
Moorestown, NjUsa 15,9059,883
Morehead City, NcUsa 15,6419,720
Morganton, NcUsa 15,2269,461
Moro, OrUsa 12,4407,730
Morris, MnUsa 14,3118,893
Morrison, IlUsa 14,6929,130
Mount Airy, NcUsa 15,3389,531
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 15,2779,493
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 14,5459,039
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 15,1309,402
Mount Washington, NhUsa 16,22210,081
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 14,6769,120
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 14,8399,221
Muskegon, MiUsa 15,0189,332
Muskogee, OkUsa 14,0628,738
MaiquetiaVenezuela 15,3529,540
MaracaiboVenezuela 14,9459,287
MaracayVenezuela 15,2719,490
MaturinVenezuela 15,6029,695
Mene GrandeVenezuela 14,9629,298
MeridaVenezuela 14,8569,232
MagoyeZambia 11,8637,372
MansaZambia 12,1357,541
MbalaZambia 12,0967,517
MfuweZambia 11,7257,286
MisamfuZambia 12,0127,464
MonguZambia 12,2597,618
MpikaZambia 11,8667,373
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,6457,236
Mt MakuluZambia 11,8477,362
MumbwaZambia 11,9677,436
MwinilungaZambia 12,4377,728
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,3017,022


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -