Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,4897,139
NeuquenArgentina 10,9556,808
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,6107,215
Norfolk IslandAustralia 1,6791,043
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 2,0721,287
Nowra RanAustralia 12678
NuriootpaAustralia 1,120696
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 15,2509,476
NatitingouBenin 15,9729,925
Nova FriburgoBrazil 13,5978,449
NgaoundereCameroon 14,7639,174
NkoundjaCameroon 14,8709,241
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 16,48110,241
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,4517,737
Natashquan, QcCanada 16,79010,433
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 16,0899,998
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,0478,107
North Battleford, SkCanada 13,6178,462
North Bay, OnCanada 15,5829,683
N’DjamenaChad 14,9679,301
NanchangChina 7,8824,898
NanjingChina 8,0785,020
NanningChina 7,7604,822
NicosiaCyprus 14,4228,962
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 16,10310,006
NaguaDominican Republic 15,6659,734
NeybaDominican Republic 15,4729,614
NegeleEthiopia 12,3277,660
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 3,1711,971
NandiFiji 3,1711,971
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 15,2889,500
NancyFrance 16,70210,379
NantesFrance 17,30810,756
NiceFrance 16,74110,403
NeustrelitzGermany 16,09410,001
NurembergGermany 16,33510,151
NurnbergGermany 16,33810,153
NaxosGreece 15,1639,423
NanortalikGreenland 16,87010,483
NarsarsuaqGreenland 16,76410,417
NordGreenland 14,6939,130
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 16,30910,135
NzerekoreGuinea 16,42110,204
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 9,7756,074
New DelhiIndia 10,4296,481
Naples, CampaniaItaly 16,17010,048
NaganoJapan 7,9664,950
NagasakiJapan 7,7424,811
NagoJapan 7,1644,452
NagoyaJapan 7,8264,863
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,1334,433
NaraJapan 7,7994,846
NazeJapan 7,2974,534
NemuroJapan 8,6125,352
NiigataJapan 8,0885,026
NikkoJapan 7,9534,942
NobeokaJapan 7,6744,769
NairobiKenya 12,1527,551
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 6,6714,145
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 11,3587,058
NidaLithuania 15,5449,659
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3336,421
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8416,115
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6517,240
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,5597,183
NaraMali 17,01010,570
NioroMali 17,16110,664
NemaMauritania 17,12710,643
NouakchottMauritania 17,83811,085
NoumeaNew Caledonia 1,9781,229
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 2,3671,471
NelsonNew Zealand 2,0981,304
New PlymouthNew Zealand 2,1281,322
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 2,3071,434
NandaimeNicaragua 13,7448,541
N’GuigmiNiger 15,2739,491
NiameyNiger 16,15210,037
Narvik, NordlandNorway 15,2189,457
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 14,7929,192
Ny-AlesundNorway 14,6759,119
NawabshahPakistan 10,9916,830
NokkundiPakistan 11,6127,216
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,0008,078
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,2633,892
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,8038,578
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9706,195
NikolaevRussia 14,8129,204
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,7386,051
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0136,222
NizneangarskRussia 10,7296,667
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,0576,871
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,3228,278
NovgorodRussia 14,8809,246
NovosibirskRussia 11,8267,349
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,6705,388
No. 6Sudan 13,8678,617
NyalaSudan 14,0818,750
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,5324,681
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7204,797
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1714,456
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,9264,925
NarathiwatThailand 6,8584,261
NigdeTurkey 14,3938,944
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,8507,985
Nikopol’Ukraine 14,6339,093
Napoleon, NdUsa 15,1619,421
Napoleon, OhUsa 15,1619,421
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 14,8369,219
Natchez, MsUsa 14,2518,855
Neosho, MoUsa 14,2228,837
New Bedford, MaUsa 16,25210,099
New Brunswick, NjUsa 15,9569,915
New Castlen, PaUsa 15,4979,630
New Hampton, IaUsa 14,5319,030
New London, WiUsa 14,8409,222
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 14,3148,895
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 14,2918,880
New Ulm, MnUsa 14,4208,960
New YorkUsa 15,9989,941
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 16,0149,951
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 16,0059,946
Newark, NjUsa 15,9829,931
Newberry, MiUsa 15,0759,367
Newberry, ScUsa 15,1709,427
Newkirk, OkUsa 13,9688,680
Newnan, GaUsa 14,8729,241
Newport, TnUsa 15,1389,407
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,5827,197
Norfolk, VaUsa 15,7549,790
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0958,759
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,1297,537
North Loup, NeUsa 13,9718,682
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 13,8088,580
Norton, KsUsa 13,8258,591
Norwalk, OhUsa 15,2839,497
NdolaZambia 12,0097,462


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -