Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 17,43910,837
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 16,93310,523
OranArgentina 12,6407,855
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7772,347
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 1,6681,037
OstendeBelgium 16,82410,454
ObidosBrazil 15,1489,413
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 16,35510,163
Ottawa (airport)Canada 15,8749,864
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 15,8749,864
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 10,5686,567
OdenseDenmark 16,18210,055
OtavaloEcuador 13,6558,485
Ono-I-LauFiji 3,3042,053
OuluFinland 15,0519,353
OroomiehIran 13,5188,400
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 16,57110,297
OdienneIvory Coast 16,53710,276
ObihiroJapan 8,5855,335
OfunatoJapan 8,1775,081
OitaJapan 7,7444,812
OkayamaJapan 7,8384,871
OkinoerabuJapan 7,2244,489
OmaezakiJapan 7,7414,810
OmuJapan 8,7715,451
OnahamaJapan 7,9554,943
OsakaJapan 7,8044,849
OshimaJapan 7,7374,808
OtaruJapan 8,6385,368
OwaseJapan 7,7224,799
OuarzazateMorocco 17,93411,145
OujoaMorocco 17,55210,907
OuanahamNew Caledonia 2,1541,338
OhakeaNew Zealand 2,2481,397
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 1,9881,235
OphirNew Zealand 2,0031,245
OpotikiNew Zealand 2,3851,482
OtautauNew Zealand 1,9671,222
OcotalNicaragua 13,8188,586
OrlandNorway 15,7959,815
OsloNorway 15,9559,915
OhotskRussia 10,4026,464
OkhotskRussia 10,4026,464
OlekminskRussia 10,8606,749
OlenekRussia 11,8327,352
OmskRussia 12,3337,664
OnegaRussia 14,4698,991
OrenburgRussia 13,2908,259
OymyakonRussia 10,8336,732
OviedoSpain 17,77511,045
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 15,6129,702
Orkney IslandsUk 16,64410,343
OdessaUkraine 14,8949,255
OvrucUkraine 15,0719,365
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 15,0319,341
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0518,731
Oakland, MdUsa 15,5509,663
Oakley, IdUsa 12,8087,959
Oconto, WiUsa 14,9169,269
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 15,9279,897
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 13,8588,611
Olathe, KsUsa 14,2028,825
Olivia, MnUsa 14,3578,922
Olympia, WaUsa 12,4087,711
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 14,1988,823
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 14,1918,818
Oolitic, InUsa 14,8719,241
Orlando, FlUsa 15,0389,345
Orono, MeUsa 16,39810,190
Oshkosh, WiUsa 14,8499,227
Oswego, NyUsa 15,8059,821
Ottawa, IlUsa 14,7529,167
Ottawa, KsUsa 14,2028,825
Owensboro, KyUsa 14,8259,213
Owosso, MiUsa 15,1829,434
Ozark, ArUsa 14,1528,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -