Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 4,4022,736
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,9854,962
ParanaArgentina 11,9907,451
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,3397,668
PehuajoArgentina 11,5277,163
PergaminoArgentina 11,7777,319
PigeArgentina 11,3367,044
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,8487,362
PosadasArgentina 12,6227,843
PresidenciaArgentina 12,4807,755
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,4407,109
Punta IndioArgentina 11,7607,307
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,2762,036
Port HedlandAustralia 3,5352,197
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 19,50512,121
ParakouBenin 15,8019,819
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 15,1199,395
ParacatuBrazil 14,0148,708
ParanaBrazil 14,4688,990
ParanaguaBrazil 13,0848,131
ParanaibaBrazil 13,5978,449
ParintinsBrazil 15,0079,326
ParnaibaBrazil 15,6799,743
Passo FundoBrazil 12,6677,872
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,8798,625
PaulistanaBrazil 15,1599,420
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 15,0949,380
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,3078,890
PeixeBrazil 14,4929,006
PetrolinaBrazil 15,0429,347
PicosBrazil 15,2649,485
PiraiBrazil 13,5258,404
PirenopolisBrazil 14,0818,750
PompeuBrazil 13,8608,613
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,1218,154
Porto De MozBrazil 15,3549,541
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9248,031
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,9958,696
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,5247,783
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,6289,090
PosseBrazil 14,3598,923
PlevenBulgaria 15,3419,533
PlovdivBulgaria 15,3149,516
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,0384,373
Peace River, AbCanada 13,1638,180
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 14,6659,113
Penticton, BcCanada 12,7497,922
Petawawa, OnCanada 15,7449,784
Peterborough, OnCanada 15,6599,731
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 14,8099,202
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,3957,702
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 17,07310,609
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,3137,651
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 14,2278,841
Prince Albert, SkCanada 13,7978,574
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,7577,927
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 12,3267,659
Princeton, BcCanada 13,9648,677
ParronChile 11,2667,001
Puerto AysenChile 10,1506,307
Puerto MonttChile 10,4916,519
Punta ArenasChile 9,5295,921
PingbianChina 8,2705,139
PeralesColombia 14,2228,838
Pto.CarrenoColombia 14,9839,310
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,7448,541
PragueCzech Republic 16,10010,005
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,4179,580
PimentelDominican Republic 15,6299,712
PoloDominican Republic 15,4619,608
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,6219,707
PichilingueEcuador 13,4578,362
PortoviejoEcuador 13,3778,313
PuyoEcuador 13,5528,421
Port-SaidEgypt 14,3748,932
ParisFrance 16,96710,543
PerpignanFrance 17,10310,628
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 6,6064,105
Port-GentilGabon 14,5219,023
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,6037,832
PotsdamGermany 16,12410,020
PatrasGreece 15,5049,634
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 14,8709,240
Prins Christian SundGreenland 16,93010,521
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 16,20610,071
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,3839,559
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,1558,796
PecsHungary 15,8559,852
PambanIndia 8,9615,569
PuneIndia 10,0396,238
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,4243,992
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 5,7623,580
PadovaItaly 16,35110,161
Paganella MountainItaly 16,40710,195
Palermo, SicilyItaly 16,23010,085
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 16,24910,098
PantelleriaItaly 16,33110,148
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,48010,241
PerdasdefoguItaly 16,57610,300
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 16,31910,141
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 16,18310,056
PiacenzaItaly 16,52510,269
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 16,48610,244
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 16,32810,146
Ponza IslandItaly 16,28210,118
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 16,0419,968
Pratica Di MareItaly 16,32610,145
PrizziItaly 16,21510,076
PakseLaos 7,2704,518
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,8954,285
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0955,652
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0635,632
PohnpeiMicronesia 4,6092,864
PodgoricaMontenegro 15,7679,798
PatheinMyanmar 8,2105,102
PutaoMyanmar 8,8595,505
PyiMyanmar 8,3345,179
PoindimieNew Caledonia 2,0071,247
PaeroaNew Zealand 2,2391,391
Palmerston NNew Zealand 2,2711,411
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 2,2711,411
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 2,2321,387
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 2,2091,373
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 2,2381,391
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1038,764
Port HarcourtNigeria 15,1049,385
PohangNorth Korea 8,1045,036
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5265,298
PadidanPakistan 11,0486,865
PanjgurPakistan 11,3917,079
ParachinarPakistan 11,3207,034
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,3437,049
PeshawarPakistan 11,2116,967
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 2,7561,712
PilarParaguay 12,5717,812
PiscoPeru 12,7207,904
PiuraPeru 13,0578,114
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 13,3058,268
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,9443,694
PoznanPoland 15,8759,865
PrzemyslPoland 15,4999,631
Penhas DouradasPortugal 18,00411,188
PortalegrePortugal 18,02011,198
Porto Portugal 18,06711,227
PavelecRussia 14,3798,935
PecoraRussia 13,5758,436
PermRussia 13,4298,345
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,7046,030
PetrozavodskRussia 14,6819,123
PjatigorskRussia 13,9028,639
PoronajskRussia 9,2825,768
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 14,3268,903
Providenja BayRussia 11,3687,064
PskovRussia 15,0589,357
PodorSenegal 17,64410,964
PopradSlovakia 15,6869,748
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 10,5686,567
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,0596,872
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 17,15010,657
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,8245,483
Port SudanSudan 13,3778,312
ParamariboSuriname 15,8789,867
PiteňSweden 15,2099,451
PalmyraSyria 13,9678,679
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 6,1183,802
PhetchabunThailand 7,7084,790
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,8014,847
PhraeThailand 7,9174,920
PhuketThailand 7,2424,501
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,2694,517
Prachin BuriThailand 7,4984,659
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,4384,622
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,8149,827
Plymouth, EnglandUk 17,30410,753
PoltavaUkraine 14,6539,105
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,0487,487
PradoUruguay 11,8507,364
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8797,382
Palestine, IlUsa 14,7879,189
Pana, IlUsa 14,7069,139
Paoli, InUsa 14,9569,294
Paris, IlUsa 14,8129,204
Park Rapids, MnUsa 14,4018,949
Pascagoula, MsUsa 14,4588,984
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,3438,292
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,8658,616
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0128,707
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1518,794
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,6257,845
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,5869,064
Peoria, IlUsa 14,6889,127
Perry, OkUsa 13,9328,657
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,8829,869
Philo, OhUsa 15,3149,516
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,5587,804
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,9378,661
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,2988,885
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 14,4828,999
Pipestone, MnUsa 14,2398,848
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 15,4729,614
Plainfield, NjUsa 15,9989,941
Plymouth, MaUsa 16,27410,113
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4458,976
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,9548,050
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 14,4828,999
Pontiac, IlUsa 14,7529,167
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,5619,048
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,4547,739
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9538,670
Port Jervis, NyUsa 15,9149,889
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,4547,739
Portage, WiUsa 14,8139,205
Portland, MaineUsa 16,30410,131
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3597,680
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 14,6249,088
Prescott, ArUsa 14,2028,826
Priest River, IdUsa 12,8727,999
Princess Anne, MdUsa 15,7919,813
Princeton, InUsa 14,7619,173
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 16,21510,076
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 13,3968,324
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 14,9399,283
PetaukeZambia 11,7057,273


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -