Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 11,9307,414
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,4208,339
QubaAzerbaijan 13,3848,317
QuixeramobimBrazil 15,5259,648
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 14,3268,902
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 16,19310,063
Quesnel, BcCanada 12,7287,909
QuinteroChile 11,3397,046
QingdaoChina 8,4185,231
QiqiharChina 9,4445,868
QuitoEcuador 13,6078,456
QueenstownNew Zealand 1,9391,205
QuettaPakistan 11,3567,057
Quanah, TxUsa 13,6328,471
Quitman, GaUsa 14,8929,254
Quang TriVietnam 7,3114,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -