Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,0027,458
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2817,632
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,6917,265
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,7166,037
RivadaviaArgentina 12,6187,841
RosarioArgentina 11,8657,373
RichmondAustralia 5333
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 1,177732
RecifeBrazil 15,3019,508
RemansoBrazil 14,9719,303
Rio BrancoBrazil 13,6318,470
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 13,5138,397
Rio NegroBrazil 12,9818,067
Rio VerdeBrazil 13,7918,570
Red Deer, AbCanada 13,2338,223
Red Lake, OnCanada 14,5579,046
Regina (cda), SkCanada 13,7968,573
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 13,7928,571
Resolute, NtCanada 14,3268,902
Revelstoke, BcCanada 12,9078,021
Roberval, QcCanada 16,10310,007
RuoqiangChina 10,3856,453
Rafael NunezColombia 14,6079,077
RandersDenmark 16,15810,041
RestauracionDominican Republic 15,4669,611
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 15,6589,730
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,1485,685
RumipambaEcuador 13,5358,411
Ras ElnakbEgypt 14,0798,749
Ras NsranyEgypt 14,0448,727
Ras-SedrEgypt 14,2648,864
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,9669,922
RostockGermany 16,12910,023
RhodesGreece 14,9119,266
RaufarhöfnIceland 16,30310,131
ReykhólarIceland 16,48410,243
ReykjavíkIceland 16,62510,331
RamsarIran 13,0268,095
RashtIran 13,1308,159
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 17,29810,749
RadicofaniItaly 16,38010,179
Resia PassItaly 16,43510,213
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 16,30610,133
RivoltoItaly 16,25510,101
Rolle PassItaly 16,34710,158
RomeItaly 16,32210,142
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 16,34310,156
Ronchi LegionariItaly 16,22410,081
RumoiJapan 8,7155,416
RigaLatvia 15,3319,527
RaseiniaiLithuania 15,4109,576
RodriguesMauritius 8,6035,346
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,7136,657
RabatMorocco 17,98511,176
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1045,036
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,2887,636
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 2,1251,320
RangioraNew Zealand 2,1211,318
ReeftonNew Zealand 2,0201,255
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 2,1391,329
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 2,3171,440
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 2,3011,430
RoxburghNew Zealand 2,0041,245
RuakuraNew Zealand 2,2101,374
RuatoriaNew Zealand 2,4741,538
RivasNicaragua 13,7438,540
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,0356,857
RebolyRussia 14,8259,212
Rostov On DonRussia 14,2298,842
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 12,7787,940
RagaSudan 13,7838,565
RashadSudan 13,5088,394
RenkSudan 13,3438,291
RumbekSudan 13,3168,275
RanongThailand 7,3864,590
Roi EtThailand 7,4964,658
RizeTurkey 14,0078,704
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,1197,531
Razdel’NajaUkraine 14,9519,291
RomnyUkraine 14,7429,161
RovnoUkraine 15,2579,481
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0147,466
RochaUruguay 11,9557,429
Racine, WiUsa 14,8879,251
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 15,5059,635
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 13,7108,519
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 13,7088,518
Reading, PaUsa 15,8309,837
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,0987,518
Red Lodge, MtUsa 13,2948,261
Redding, CaUsa 12,1137,527
Redlands, CaUsa 12,1787,568
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,2487,611
Rensselaer, InUsa 14,9179,269
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 15,6679,735
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 15,6679,735
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 15,4349,591
Rochester, MnUsa 14,5359,032
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 15,7109,762
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 14,2378,847
Rockford, IlUsa 14,7709,178
Rockville, InUsa 14,8959,256
Rockwell City, IaUsa 14,2908,880
Rome, GaUsa 14,9049,262
Roseau, MnUsa 14,3718,930
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,1957,578
Roswell, NmUsa 13,1818,191
Royal Oak, MdUsa 15,8079,823
Rushville, IlUsa 14,5639,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -