Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,5777,194
TiranaAlbania 15,7149,765
TamanrassetAlgeria 16,46210,229
TebessaAlgeria 16,65310,348
TimimounAlgeria 17,21910,700
TindoufAlgeria 17,92411,138
TouggourtAlgeria 16,79310,435
TrelewArgentina 10,6736,632
TucumanArgentina 12,2457,609
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 2,3121,436
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 2,3131,437
Thursday Island MoAustralia 2,7541,711
TibooburraAustralia 1,001622
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 1,6921,051
TshaneBotswana 11,6347,230
TaguatingaBrazil 14,5359,032
TarauacaBrazil 13,5788,437
TauaBrazil 15,4099,575
TefeBrazil 14,4188,959
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 14,1018,762
TeresinaBrazil 15,4339,590
TiriosBrazil 15,5039,633
TorresBrazil 12,6437,857
TracuateuaBrazil 15,6859,747
Tres LagoasBrazil 13,4658,367
TriunfoBrazil 15,2659,486
TucuruiBrazil 15,2899,501
TuriacuBrazil 15,6879,748
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 14,4959,007
Terrace, BcCanada 12,4417,731
Teslin, YtCanada 12,5277,784
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 14,1098,767
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 13,5918,445
Thompson, MbCanada 14,3398,910
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 14,8499,227
Timmins, OnCanada 15,4349,591
Tofino, BcCanada 12,3287,661
Toronto, OntarioCanada 15,5749,678
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 15,5559,666
Trenton, OnCanada 15,7259,772
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 14,8409,222
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 16,97610,549
Temuco-MaquehueChile 10,7556,683
TaiyuanChina 8,9015,531
TaoyuanChina 7,2834,526
TengchongChina 8,6065,348
TønderDenmark 16,29410,125
TylstrupDenmark 16,13010,024
TystofteDenmark 16,13510,026
TamayoDominican Republic 15,4869,623
TahrirEgypt 14,4879,002
TantaEgypt 14,4658,989
TallinEstonia 15,2429,472
TartuEstonia 15,1609,421
TampereFinland 15,2339,466
TurkuFinland 15,3399,532
ToulonFrance 16,85210,472
ToulouseFrance 17,20410,691
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 6,7164,173
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 5,8313,624
TchibanGabon 14,1748,808
TbilisiGeorgia 13,6758,498
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 16,63610,338
TamaleGhana 16,0709,986
ThessalonikiGreece 15,4389,593
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 15,4319,589
TimehriGuyana 15,7199,768
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,7748,559
TelaHonduras 13,8468,604
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,1085,660
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,1085,660
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 4,4522,767
TabrizIran 13,4348,348
TeheranIran 12,9188,027
Tel AvivIsrael 14,1668,803
Taranto, PugliaItaly 15,9189,891
TarvisioItaly 16,20710,071
TermoliItaly 16,11510,014
TorinoItaly 16,67910,364
Torino/ CaselleItaly 16,68210,367
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 16,29910,129
TrevicoItaly 16,0929,999
TrevisoItaly 16,32510,145
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 16,20310,069
Turin, PiedmontItaly 16,68310,367
TabouIvory Coast 16,0539,975
TadotsuJapan 7,8014,848
TakadaJapan 8,0134,979
TakamatsuJapan 7,7984,846
TakayamaJapan 7,9284,926
TanegashimaJapan 7,4964,658
TatenoJapan 7,8684,889
TateyamaJapan 7,7554,819
TokushimaJapan 7,7594,821
TokyoJapan 7,8334,867
TomakomaiJapan 8,5705,325
TottoriJapan 7,9194,921
ToyamaJapan 7,9894,964
ToyookaJapan 7,9114,916
TsuJapan 7,7884,840
TsurugaJapan 7,8974,907
TsuyamaJapan 7,8794,896
TurgayKazakhstan 12,6557,864
TripoliLebanon 14,1798,811
TobrukLibya 15,1409,408
TripoliLibya 16,13910,029
TelsiaiLithuania 15,4539,603
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 9,9266,168
TolanaroMadagascar 9,6796,014
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 10,0496,245
ThyoloMalawi 11,2486,989
TawauMalaysia 5,5003,418
TessalitMali 16,70910,383
TimbuktuMali 16,81110,446
TombMali 16,80610,443
TidjikdjaMauritania 17,58510,928
TacubayaMexico 12,9718,060
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,2418,228
TarialanMongolia 10,4756,509
TosontsengelMongolia 10,5836,577
TsetserlegMongolia 10,3176,411
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 9,8686,132
TangierMorocco 17,91911,135
TarfayaMorocco 18,36711,413
TazaMorocco 17,73411,020
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3565,192
TaungooMyanmar 8,2505,127
ThandweMyanmar 8,3735,203
TontoutaNew Caledonia 1,9811,231
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 2,1141,314
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 2,2541,401
TapanuiNew Zealand 2,0301,262
TauherenikauNew Zealand 2,2681,410
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 2,2161,377
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 2,2861,420
TaurangaNew Zealand 2,2871,421
Te AnauNew Zealand 1,8991,180
Te ArohaNew Zealand 2,2441,395
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 2,1911,361
Te KuitiNew Zealand 2,2021,368
Te TekoNew Zealand 2,3441,456
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 2,1651,346
TemukaNew Zealand 2,0701,286
TimaruNew Zealand 2,0681,285
Totara FlatNew Zealand 2,0081,248
TahouaNiger 15,9979,941
TillaberyNiger 16,26310,106
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2005,095
TromsoNorway 15,1059,386
TrondheimNorway 15,7779,804
ThumraitOman 11,7367,293
TacnaPeru 12,7577,927
TarapotoPeru 13,2948,261
TrujilloPeru 12,9568,051
Tacloban CityPhilippines 5,7333,563
TorunPoland 15,7459,784
TimisoaraRomania 15,6219,707
TambovRussia 14,2288,841
Tamdy-BulakRussia 12,1817,569
TaraRussia 12,3837,695
Tarko-SaleRussia 12,6647,870
TermezRussia 11,7347,291
TernejRussia 8,9015,531
TobolskRussia 12,7727,937
TomskRussia 11,8247,348
Tot’MaRussia 14,2248,839
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,5618,427
TuapseRussia 14,2108,830
TuraRussia 11,7907,327
TurukhanskRussia 12,3267,659
TaifSaudi Arabia 13,1718,185
TortosaSpain 17,32910,768
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,7365,429
TokerSudan 13,2678,245
TartousSyria 14,1888,817
TaipeiTaiwan 7,2684,516
TaboraTanzania 12,2377,604
TakThailand 7,8914,903
TrangThailand 7,1174,423
TabligboTogo 15,6609,731
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,9387,418
TunisTunisia 16,48410,244
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,9788,065
TireeUk 17,00410,566
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 16,85810,476
TernopilUkraine 15,2929,502
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0847,509
Talbotton, GaUsa 14,9029,260
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,9107,401
Talladega, AlUsa 14,7839,186
Tallahassee, FlUsa 14,8449,224
Tampa, FloridaUsa 14,9089,264
Tarboro, NcUsa 15,6159,704
Taunton, MaUsa 16,24410,094
Tecumseh, NeUsa 14,1518,794
Temple, TxUsa 13,7078,518
Thibodaux, LaUsa 14,2328,844
Thomasville, AlUsa 14,5709,054
Tiffin, OhUsa 15,2359,467
Toledo, IaUsa 14,4518,980
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 15,1919,440
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8727,999
Topeka, KsUsa 14,1528,794
Towanda, PaUsa 15,8019,819
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,3858,317
Tuckerton, NjUsa 15,9579,916
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 12,5877,822
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0348,721
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 14,6519,104
Two Harbors, MnUsa 14,6579,108
TashkentUzbekistan 11,8217,345
TumeremoVenezuela 15,5479,661


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -