Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,4515,873
UaupesBrazil 14,5389,034
UbatubaBrazil 13,4068,331
UberabaBrazil 13,7118,520
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,7718,557
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7726,694
UpernavikGreenland 15,4259,585
UummannaqGreenland 15,6999,756
UdineItaly 16,23910,091
Ustica IslandItaly 16,24810,097
UenoJapan 7,7994,846
UnzendakeJapan 7,7304,804
UrakawaJapan 8,5075,286
UshibukaJapan 7,6814,773
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,9264,925
UwajimaJapan 7,7194,797
UkmergeLithuania 15,3109,514
UtenaLithuania 15,2559,479
UlaangomMongolia 10,9766,821
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1136,284
UlgiiMongolia 11,0246,850
UliastaiMongolia 10,5696,568
UmnugoviMongolia 10,9356,795
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9006,152
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2155,105
UfaRussia 13,3488,294
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2028,204
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,4396,487
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,3066,405
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,5306,543
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,8048,578
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,0876,268
Ust-MajaRussia 10,6006,587
Ust-OlojRussia 11,1976,958
Umm BeninSudan 13,3138,273
UmeňSweden 15,3219,521
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3444,564
Udon ThaniThailand 7,6674,764
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,8814,897
UrfaTurkey 14,0228,713
UsakTurkey 14,8599,234
Uman’Ukraine 14,9579,295
UzgorodUkraine 15,5419,658
Uniontown, PaUsa 15,5049,635
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 15,2479,475
Urbana, IlUsa 14,8129,204
Urbana, OhUsa 15,1699,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -