Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 15,7309,775
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7617,308
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,0277,474
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5787,195
ViennaAustria 15,9799,930
VitebskBelarus 14,9649,299
VassourasBrazil 13,5568,424
VicosaBrazil 13,7548,547
VitoriaBrazil 13,8598,612
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 14,4308,967
VarnaBulgaria 15,0709,365
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 15,7029,757
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 12,5017,769
Vegreville, AbCanada 13,3938,323
Vermilion, AbCanada 13,4698,369
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,4587,742
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,4237,720
ValdiviaChile 10,6326,607
Valdivia-PichoyChile 10,7026,651
VallenarChile 11,7757,317
ValparaisoChile 11,3607,059
VanguardiaColombia 14,3318,906
Vasquez CoboColombia 13,9718,681
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 16,0739,988
VestervigDenmark 16,23910,091
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 15,5959,691
Villa RivaDominican Republic 15,6489,724
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 15,5409,657
VilsandiEstonia 15,4239,584
VaasaFinland 15,2829,496
VestmannaeyjarIceland 16,68710,369
VeravalIndia 10,4886,518
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,1925,712
ValentiaIreland 17,52310,889
VeniceItaly 16,31410,137
VeronaItaly 16,43010,210
VicenzaItaly 16,37610,176
Vigna Di ValleItaly 16,34510,157
ViterboItaly 16,35810,165
VolterraItaly 16,45010,223
VientianeLaos 7,7314,804
VarenaLithuania 15,3379,531
VilniusLithuania 15,2979,506
VeracruzMexico 13,2378,226
VlissingenNetherlands 16,77110,422
VaernesNorway 15,7549,789
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 15,9269,897
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 14,6489,102
VillarricaParaguay 12,7667,933
Vrfu OmuRomania 15,2939,503
VanavaraRussia 11,3907,078
VasileviciRussia 14,9989,320
Velikie LukiRussia 14,9359,281
VerhojanskRussia 11,3867,075
ViljujskRussia 11,1756,944
VitimRussia 10,9756,820
Vize IslandRussia 13,4018,328
VladivostokRussia 8,7905,462
VolgogradRussia 13,9228,651
VologdaRussia 14,3808,936
VoronezRussia 14,3518,918
Vrangelja IslandRussia 11,9117,401
VytegraRussia 14,5719,054
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 10,2476,367
ValenciaSpain 17,42610,828
ValladolidSpain 17,74411,026
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 18,02811,203
VisbySweden 15,6419,719
VanTurkey 13,6898,506
ValleyUk 17,13910,650
VinnitsaUkraine 15,0799,370
Vacaville, CaUsa 12,0207,469
Valdez, AkUsa 11,9757,442
Valentine, NeUsa 13,8768,623
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3577,679
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,1588,798
Vevay, InUsa 15,0299,339
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 14,3278,903
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6468,480
Viroqua, WiUsa 14,6559,107


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -