Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 366227
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,9823,717
WilliamtownAustralia 14288
Willis Island M.O.Australia 1,9671,223
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0661,905
WoomeraAustralia 1,381858
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,0931,922
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 16,35410,162
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 15,4939,628
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 12,7167,902
Whitehorse, YtCanada 12,4477,735
Wiarton, OnCanada 15,4459,598
Windsor, OnCanada 15,2719,489
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 14,2998,886
Wynyard, SkCanada 13,8588,612
WillemstadCuraçao 15,2959,504
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,2375,118
WajimaJapan 8,0695,014
WakamatsuJapan 8,0284,988
WakayamaJapan 7,7634,824
WakkanaiJapan 8,8765,516
WajirKenya 12,0517,489
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,2147,590
WindhoekNamibia 12,0737,502
WaihiNew Zealand 2,2541,400
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 2,3761,476
WaimanaNew Zealand 2,3661,470
WaimateNew Zealand 2,0781,291
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 2,3011,430
WaingawaNew Zealand 2,2851,420
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 2,2541,401
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 2,3111,436
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 2,2601,405
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 2,0481,272
WaipukurauNew Zealand 2,3411,455
WairakeiNew Zealand 2,2861,421
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 2,3261,445
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 2,4021,493
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 2,2411,393
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 2,1571,341
WallacevilleNew Zealand 2,2431,394
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 2,2161,377
WellingtonNew Zealand 2,2231,381
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 2,2271,384
Westport AeroNew Zealand 1,9841,233
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 2,2311,386
WhatawhataNew Zealand 2,1891,360
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 2,1441,332
WinchmoreNew Zealand 2,0861,296
WintonNew Zealand 1,9851,233
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 2,1261,321
WarsawPoland 15,6029,695
WroclawPoland 15,8979,878
WonsanSouth Korea 8,4915,276
Wad MedaniSudan 13,4348,348
Wadi HalfaSudan 14,0328,720
WauSudan 13,5258,404
WaddingtonUk 16,92610,518
Waco, TxUsa 13,7408,538
Wake IslandUsa 6,1453,819
Wakeeney, KsUsa 13,7908,569
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,1308,781
Walhalla, ScUsa 15,0989,382
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,6777,878
Walnut, IlUsa 14,6939,130
Warren, OhUsa 15,4149,578
Warren, PaUsa 15,5929,689
Warrenton, MoUsa 14,5359,033
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 15,7169,766
Washington, IaUsa 14,5069,014
Washington, InUsa 14,8719,241
Water Valley, MsUsa 14,4648,988
Watertown, NyUsa 15,8489,848
Watertown, SdUsa 14,2118,831
Watertown, WiUsa 14,7949,193
Wauseon, OhUsa 15,1629,422
Waverly, OhUsa 15,2109,452
Waycrosse, GaUsa 15,0489,351
Waynesboro, MsUsa 14,4818,998
Waynesboro, TnUsa 14,6739,118
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,7378,536
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 14,0668,741
Wellsburg, WvUsa 15,3989,568
West Chester, PaUsa 15,8209,831
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 15,0789,370
West Point, GaUsa 14,8729,241
West Point, NyUsa 15,9989,941
White Hall, IlUsa 14,6199,085
Whitestown, InUsa 14,9789,308
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,7278,530
Wichita, KansasUsa 13,9558,672
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,7227,906
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 15,8569,853
Williamsburg, VaUsa 15,6869,747
Williamson, WvUsa 15,2749,491
Williamsport, PaUsa 15,7579,791
Williston, North DakotaUsa 13,8038,577
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 15,8209,831
Wilmington, DeUsa 15,8509,849
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 15,5429,658
Windsor, IlUsa 14,7039,137
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 15,2949,504
Winnebago, MnUsa 14,4018,949
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,4697,749
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 14,4828,999
Winnsboro, ScUsa 15,2599,482
Winslow, AzUsa 12,7427,918
Winthrop College, ScUsa 15,2879,500
Woodstock, VaUsa 15,5919,688
Wooster, OhUsa 15,3339,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -