Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,6578,486
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,3078,269
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,4638,366
YaoundeCameroon 14,6709,116
YokoCameroon 14,7319,154
Yarmouth, NsCanada 16,64110,341
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5258,405
Yorkton, SkCanada 13,9648,677
YanjiChina 8,8215,482
YichangChina 8,3165,168
YinchuanChina 9,2925,774
YiningChina 11,1726,942
YariguiesColombia 14,5219,024
YamasaDominican Republic 15,6149,703
YasicaDominican Republic 15,6119,701
YazdIran 12,4887,760
YakushimaJapan 7,4704,642
YamagataJapan 8,1065,037
YamaguchiJapan 7,8474,876
YokkaichiJapan 7,8094,853
YokohamaJapan 7,8084,852
YonagoJapan 7,9354,931
YonagunijimaJapan 7,1444,440
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,0253,122
YeMyanmar 7,8564,882
YolaNigeria 14,9919,315
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0184,982
YurimaguasPeru 13,3628,303
YekaterinburgRussia 13,1368,163
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,0375,616
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5097,773
Yakima, WaUsa 12,5507,799
Yakutat, AkUsa 12,1607,557
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 13,1808,190
York, PaUsa 15,7359,778
Youngstown/ OhUsa 15,4459,598
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 12,3047,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -