Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,8107,339
Zell Am SeeAustria 16,25610,101
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,5418,415
Ze DocaBrazil 15,4759,617
ZhengzhouChina 8,5765,329
ZhijiangChina 8,1065,037
ZagrebCroatia 16,0309,961
ZugspitzeGermany 16,38910,184
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 15,5679,674
ZahedanIran 11,8057,336
ZanjanIran 13,1958,200
ZacatecasMexico 12,8427,980
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,5105,910
ZinderNiger 15,6029,695
ZhobPakistan 11,2156,969
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 5,4813,406
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 5,4793,405
ZamoscPoland 15,4639,609
Zielona GoraPoland 15,9739,926
ZigalovoRussia 10,8016,712
ZiganskRussia 11,4447,112
ZyryankaRussia 11,0846,888
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 17,43810,836
ZurichSwitzerland 16,56910,296
ZanzibarTanzania 11,6037,211
ZonguldakTurkey 14,7259,150
ZaporizhiaUkraine 14,5949,069
ZitomirUkraine 15,0739,366
ZnamenkaUkraine 14,7799,184
ZolotonosaUkraine 14,7999,196
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,6647,870
Zumbrota, MnUsa 14,4989,009
ZambeziZambia 12,3987,704


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -