Australia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sydney (airport)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sydney (airport). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sydney (airport) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,6777,257
ChlefAlgeria 17,27010,732
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 16,79910,439
CeresArgentina 12,1117,526
ChamicalArgentina 11,8557,367
ChepesArgentina 11,7477,300
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,3356,423
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1417,545
CórdobaArgentina 11,8667,373
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,8597,369
CorrientesArgentina 12,4947,764
CairnsAustralia 1,9741,227
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 236146
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 3,7472,328
CedunaAustralia 1,6391,019
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 961597
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 1,8121,126
Cobar MoAustralia 570354
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 2,3641,469
Coffs HarbourAustralia 444276
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 1,9791,230
ChittagongBangladesh 8,8625,507
CharnocksBarbados 16,14810,035
CotonouBenin 15,5769,679
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,7858,566
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,5328,409
CabroboBrazil 15,1659,424
CaceresBrazil 13,6718,495
CaetiteBrazil 14,4828,999
Campina GrandeBrazil 15,3789,556
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,3788,314
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,1038,142
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,4688,369
Campos SalesBrazil 15,3029,509
CanavieirasBrazil 14,3958,945
CaparaoBrazil 13,8048,578
CapinopolisBrazil 13,7648,553
CaratingaBrazil 13,8748,622
CaravelasBrazil 14,1638,801
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4328,968
CarolinaBrazil 15,0229,335
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,1128,148
CataguasesBrazil 13,6898,507
CatalaoBrazil 13,8758,622
CatanduvaBrazil 13,5308,408
CaxiasBrazil 15,4379,593
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,6137,838
Ceara MirimBrazil 15,5589,668
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6568,486
ChapecoBrazil 12,7777,940
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,1088,767
CipoBrazil 14,9049,262
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,8519,229
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,9248,653
CordeiroBrazil 13,6288,468
CorrentinaBrazil 14,4808,998
CorumbaBrazil 13,3828,316
CoximBrazil 13,5688,431
CrateusBrazil 15,4919,627
CuiabaBrazil 13,7998,575
CuritibaBrazil 13,0708,122
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 13,1858,193
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 14,0428,726
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,4067,709
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 15,8089,824
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 15,5029,633
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 15,8399,843
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,3178,275
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2527,614
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,1617,557
Cartwright, NfCanada 16,90010,502
Castlegar, BcCanada 12,8727,999
Chapais, QcCanada 15,8989,879
Charlo, NbCanada 16,54610,282
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 16,82610,456
Charlottetown, PeCanada 16,82410,455
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,4157,715
Chatham, NbCanada 16,63310,336
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 14,7239,149
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 15,5459,660
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 16,49910,253
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 14,5809,060
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,4428,353
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 15,3119,514
Cold Lake, AbCanada 13,5358,411
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 15,4339,590
Comox, BcCanada 12,4177,716
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,7848,566
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 15,0589,357
Coronation, AbCanada 13,3878,319
Cranbrook, BcCanada 13,0098,084
ChicoChile 10,0866,268
ChillanChile 10,9846,825
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,9146,782
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9147,404
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,1146,285
Curico-General FreireChile 11,1746,943
ChangchunChina 9,0405,618
ChangduChina 9,1875,709
ChangshaChina 8,0074,976
ChengduChina 8,7265,422
ChongqingChina 8,4715,264
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6959,132
CrikvenicaCroatia 16,13410,026
CamagueyCuba 15,0339,342
CasablancaCuba 14,7129,142
ChebCzech Republic 16,23110,086
CopenhagenDenmark 16,0479,972
CabreraDominican Republic 15,6759,741
ConstanzDominican Republic 15,5609,669
CotuiDominican Republic 15,6259,710
CanarEcuador 13,3928,322
CairoEgypt 14,4028,950
CaenFrance 17,13810,650
ChateaurouxFrance 17,08410,616
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,9679,922
CocobeachGabon 14,5969,070
CologneGermany 16,57310,298
ChiosGreece 15,1289,400
CorfuGreece 15,6829,745
ConakryGuinea 16,89110,496
CatacamasHonduras 13,9418,663
CholutecaHonduras 13,7378,536
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,1285,672
CherrapunjiIndia 9,0925,650
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,0925,650
ChahbaharIran 11,5907,202
ClaremorrisIreland 17,32110,763
ClonesIreland 17,20110,689
Collooney, SligoIreland 17,25910,725
CorkIreland 17,43910,837
Cork (Ap)Ireland 17,44310,839
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 16,60710,320
CameriItaly 16,59810,314
CampobassoItaly 16,14210,031
Cape BellavistaItaly 16,55410,287
Cape CarbonaraItaly 16,56810,295
Cape FrascaItaly 16,66010,353
Cape MeleItaly 16,66110,353
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 16,0809,992
Catania, SicilyItaly 16,0699,985
CerviaItaly 16,33010,148
CiampinoItaly 16,31510,138
Cimone MountainItaly 16,45710,226
Cisa PassItaly 16,51510,263
CivitavecchiaItaly 16,37710,177
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 16,31710,140
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 16,0509,974
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 15,9169,890
ChibaJapan 7,8194,859
ChichibuJapan 7,8774,895
ChichijimaJapan 6,8534,259
ChoshiJapan 7,8234,861
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 14,1508,793
ChilekaMalawi 11,3027,023
ChitedzeMalawi 11,5347,167
ChitipaMalawi 11,8737,378
ChihuahuaMexico 12,8287,972
ComitanMexico 13,4498,357
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 4,6042,861
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,8216,103
ChoirMongolia 9,9216,165
CasablancaMorocco 18,06211,224
ChindeMozambique 10,9716,818
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1175,044
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 1,9751,228
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 2,2451,395
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 2,0991,304
ChristchurchNew Zealand 2,1361,327
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 2,1341,326
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 2,1271,322
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 2,0491,273
CondegaNicaragua 13,8098,581
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7914,842
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9304,928
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3485,188
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,1655,074
ChhorPakistan 10,8286,729
ChitralPakistan 11,3087,027
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,8647,994
ConcepcionParaguay 12,9558,050
CajamarcaPeru 13,0808,128
ChachapoyasPeru 13,2018,203
ChiclayoPeru 13,0008,078
ChimbotePeru 12,9198,028
CuzcoPeru 13,0408,103
CzestochowaPoland 15,7499,787
CoimbraPortugal 18,08011,235
CalafatRomania 15,4819,620
CeahlauRomania 15,2659,486
ClujRomania 15,4459,598
ConstantaRomania 15,0299,339
CraiovaRomania 15,4099,575
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 12,8047,957
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0118,085
Cape SalaurovaRussia 11,9277,412
Cape SmidtaRussia 11,6857,261
Cape UelenRussia 11,6197,220
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,1185,666
CaraRussia 10,5656,566
Cerdyn’Russia 13,4838,378
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 11,6637,248
ChitaRussia 10,2436,365
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,2446,366
CokurdahRussia 11,6307,227
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3946,459
Cape TownSouth Africa 10,9896,829
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,7785,455
CaceresSpain 17,92511,139
CadizSpain 17,95411,157
Ciudad RealSpain 17,72611,015
CordobaSpain 17,81811,073
ColomboSri Lanka 8,7455,434
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5934,718
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3274,553
Chiang MaiThailand 8,0555,006
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0875,025
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,4714,642
ChumphonThailand 7,3824,587
CanakkaleTurkey 15,1449,411
CorumTurkey 14,4458,976
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,1157,528
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,8467,361
Cardiff, WalesUk 17,19810,687
CernovcyUkraine 15,2749,491
ChernigovUkraine 14,9009,259
CarrascoUruguay 11,8607,370
ColoniaUruguay 11,8347,354
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 16,0179,953
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 14,6339,093
Cambridge, MdUsa 15,8079,823
Camden, ScUsa 15,2599,482
Canton, NyUsa 15,9279,897
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,1598,798
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 15,7779,804
Caribou, MeUsa 16,44610,220
Carlinville, IlUsa 14,6379,095
Casper, WyUsa 13,4198,339
Centralia, WaUsa 12,4037,708
Chambersburg, PaUsa 15,6799,743
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 15,4899,625
Charles City, IaUsa 14,4758,995
Charleston (city), ScUsa 15,3209,520
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 15,3139,515
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 15,3169,518
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 15,2999,507
Charlottesville, VaUsa 15,5829,683
Chaska, MnUsa 14,4688,991
Chattanooga, TnUsa 14,9189,271
Chazy, NyUsa 16,0849,995
Chelsea, VtUsa 16,13210,024
Cheraw, ScUsa 15,3789,556
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 13,6278,468
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 13,4828,378
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 14,8719,241
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 14,8639,236
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,1087,524
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 15,3309,527
Chugwater, WyUsa 13,4998,388
Cincinnati, KyUsa 15,0709,364
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 15,0859,374
Circleville, OhUsa 15,2279,462
Clarinda, IaUsa 14,2628,863
Clark, SdUsa 14,1358,783
Clarksdale, MsUsa 14,3778,934
Clarksville, TnUsa 14,8199,209
Clayton, NmUsa 13,4338,347
Cleveland, OhioUsa 15,3489,537
Clinton, IaUsa 14,6939,130
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,8406,736
Coldwater, MiUsa 15,1009,383
College Park, MdUsa 15,7269,773
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 13,4008,327
Columbia, MoUsa 14,4288,966
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 15,2479,475
Columbus, GaUsa 14,9709,303
Columbus, InUsa 14,9569,294
Columbus, KsUsa 14,1378,785
Columbus, OhioUsa 15,2399,470
Conception, MoUsa 14,2338,845
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0028,701
Conway, ArUsa 14,3258,902
Conway, ScUsa 15,4379,593
Cooperstown, NyUsa 15,9269,896
Corning, ArUsa 14,4458,976
Cornwall, VtUsa 16,0879,997
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,5458,417
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,8268,591
Cortland, NyUsa 15,8249,833
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,2597,618
Covington, LaUsa 14,3548,919
Covington, TnUsa 14,5319,030
Crete, NeUsa 14,1008,762
Crow Agency, MtUsa 13,4428,353
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,5957,827
CimbajUzbekistan 12,5957,827
CaracasVenezuela 15,3539,541
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,4509,601
CoroVenezuela 15,1809,433
ChipataZambia 11,6517,240
ChomaZambia 11,8397,357
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,1566,933


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -